DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กวี ดำพลับ, 2517--
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง (3) การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการดำเนินงาน (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วม (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชนสันติสุขตามแนวปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ปี 2554 ของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 57.68 ปี ส่วนใหญ่นับถือศาสนาอิสลามและไม่ได้รับการศึกษาภาคบังคับ ประสบการณ์การทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 18.44 ปี มีการติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 3.36 ครั้งต่อปี ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพทำสวน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยรวม 69,783.59 บาท รายจ่ายของครอบครัวส่วนใหญ่จะใช้เพื่อลงทุนในการประกอบอาชีพภาคการเกษตร จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.39 คน เป็นแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.48 คน ขนาดพื้นที่การเกษตรเฉลี่ย 6.01 ไร่ แหล่งและระดับการได้รับความรู้ทางการเกษตรจากสื่อต่าง ๆ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย แต่เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้จากสื่อบุคคลประเภทญาติพี่น้องและเพื่อนบ้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการวางแผน การปฏิบัติ การรับประโยชน์ และการติดตามและประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ศาสนา ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ในท้องถิ่น การเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม ตำแหน่งทางสังคม การติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ระดับการได้รับความรู้ข่าวสารทางการเกษตรจากแหล่งต่าง ๆ สถานภาพการสมรส ขนาดครัวเรือน การประกอบอาชีพของครัวเรือน รายจ่ายของครัวเรือน แหล่งออมเงิน แหล่งเงินทุน แรงงานในครัวเรือน จำนวนหนี้สิน และความรู้เกี่ยวกับปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง (5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในการดำเนินงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย และการขาดความเข้าใจด้านการสื่อสารอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเสนอแนะให้เจ้าหน้าที่ลงพื้นที่บ่อย ๆ และสม่ำเสมอ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.196-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--ปัตตานี
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกร--ไทย--ปัตตานี
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในการดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชนสันติสุขตามแนวปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในอำเภอไม้แก่น จังหวัดปัตตานี
dc.title.alternative: Farmers participation in the operation of peace community development adhering to the sufficiency economy philosophy in Maikaen District of Pattani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.196-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic fundamental factors of farmers (2) knowledge of farmers regarding the sufficiency economy philosophy (3) participation of farmers in the operation (4) factors relating to participation (5) problems and suggestions for farmers participation in the operation of peace community development adhering to the sufficiency economy philosophy in the year 2011. The population in this study was a number of 380 farmers in Maikaen District of Pattani Province who had previously joined the project of peace community development adhering to the sufficiency economy philosophy in the year 2011. To collect data, 195 farmers as systematic random samples by structured interview. The obtained data was analyzed by computer program which included percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean,standard deviation and measuring correlation between variables by chi-square and multiple regressions. Research findings were as follows. (1) Most of the farmers were Muslim female with the average age at 57.68 years who did not complete compulsory education. Their average experience in agricultural occupation was 18.44 years. Their average contact with agricultural extension agent was 3.36 times/year. Most of them were plantation planters. Their average total income was 69,783.59 baht. They spent money mostly on investing in agricultural sector. The average number of their family member was 4.39 persons and the average number of their family labor was 2.48 persons. Their average agricultural area was 6.01 rai. Their source and receiving their updated agricultural knowledge from other media, by overall, was at low level. Farmers receiving knowledge from personal media i.e. relatives and neighbors was at high level while from other media. (2) Farmers knowledge relating to the sufficiency economy philosophy was at medium level. (3) Farmers’ participation in planning, operation, taking advantages, monitor and evaluation was at medium level. (4) Factors relating to farmers participation were religion, education level, living duration in their localities, group membership, social position, contact with agricultural extension agent, level of receiving agricultural information from other sources, marital status, household size, occupation of household, expenditure of household, source of savings, source of capital, family labor, amount of debts and knowledge relating to the sufficiency economy philosophy. (5) Farmers problem on overall operation was at low level. Their lack of understanding in communication aspect was at medium level. They suggested official agents take regular and often visits to localities.