DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วรภา นาเมือง, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ของเกษตรกรและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ตำบลหนองน้ำใส อำเภอวัฒนานคร จังหวัดสระแก้ว (2) ศึกษาความรู้ ความเข้าใจของเกษตรกรและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง เกี่ยวกับการจัดการทรัพยากรเพื่อการจัดทำแผนการใช้ที่ดิน (3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ต่อการบูรณาการแผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบลแบบบูรณาการ (4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ต่อผลการนำแผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบลแบบบูรณาการไปสู่การปฏิบัติ (5) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ต่อผล การนำแผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบลแบบบูรณาการไปสู่การปฏิบัติ (6) ศึกษาปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะ ของเกษตรกรและผู้เกี่ยวข้องเกี่ยวกับแผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบลแบบบูรณาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 73.5 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 283,769 บาท/ปี มีรายจ่าย เฉลี่ย 149,856 บาท/ปี ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่า ร้อยละ 36.6 เป็นข้าราชการ มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานภาคการเกษตร มากกว่า 10 ปีขึ้นไป (2) เกษตรกร และผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับการจัดการทรัพยากรเพื่อการจัดทาแผนการใช้ที่ดินในระดับมากที่สุด (3) เกษตรกร มีความคิดเห็น ต่อการบูรณาการแผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบลแบบบูรณาการในระดับมากที่สุดส่วนผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความคิดเห็น ในระดับมาก (4) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกร ต่อผลการนาแผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบลแบบบูรณาการไปสู่การปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุดส่วน ผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความคิดเห็น ในระดับมาก (5) การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ต่อผล การนำแผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบลแบบบูรณาการไปสู่การปฏิบัติ พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นในระดับมากที่สุดทุกประเด็น แต่ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องมีความคิดเห็นในระดับปานกลาง ในเรื่องของการจัดหาแหล่งเงินทุนเพื่อสนับสนุนการผลิต การจัดหาตลาดรองรับสินค้า การจัดหาแหล่งศึกษาดูงาน การประกวดและมอบรางวัลให้กับกลุ่มที่เข้มแข็ง (6) ปัญหา ของเกษตรกรและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง เกี่ยวกับแผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบลแบบบูรณาการพบว่า เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาที่พบใน การใช้แผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบลแบบบูรณาการใน ระดับน้อย โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐสร้างความเชื่อมั่นให้กับเกษตรกรในแต่ละกิจกรรมที่ดำเนินงาน สาหรับผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับการใช้แผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบลแบบบูรณาการในระดับปานกลางและ มีข้อเสนอแนะให้ หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดจัดสรรงบประมาณให้เพียงพอ เพื่อการดำเนินงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.171-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การใช้ที่ดิน--ไทย--สระแก้ว
dc.title: การใช้ แผนการใช้ที่ดินระดับตำบล แบบบูรณาการ กรณีศึกษา ตำบลหนองน้ำใส อำเภอวัฒนานคร จังหวัดสระแก้ว
dc.title.alternative: Utilization of integrated Sub-district land use plan : a case study in NongNamSai Sub-district, Watthana Nakhon District, Sa Kaeo Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.171-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research were to (1) study socio-economic circumstance of farmers and people concerned in Nong Nam Sai Sub–District, WatthanaNakhon District, Sa Kaeo Province (2) study knowledge, understanding of farmers and people concerned regarding resources management for the land use plan implementation (3) study opinions of farmers and people concerned toward the integration of integrated sub-district land use plan (4) study opinions of farmers and people concerned toward the results of utilization of integrated sub-district land use plan to practice (5) compare opinions of farmers and people concerned toward the results of utilization of integrated sub-district land use plan to practice (6) study problems and recommendations proposed by farmers and people concerned for the integrated sub-district land use plan. The research samples were 204 famers who engaged with farming in Nong Nam Sai Sub–District while people concerned included a number of 22 government officials. Data was collected by interview. Statistics used were percentage, frequency, mean, minimum value, maximum value, and standard deviation. Opinions comparison of farmers and people concerned was conducted by using comparison analysis table. The research findings were as follows. (1) 73.5 % of the farmers completed primary education level. Their average income was 283,769 baht/year. Their average expense was 149,856 baht/year. It was found 36.6% of the people concerned were government officials whose experience in agricultural sector was over 10 years. (2) Knowledge, understanding of farmers and people concerned regarding resources management for the land use plan preparation was at the highest level. (3) Opinions of farmers toward the integration of integrated sub-district land use plan were at the highest level while that of the people concerned was at high level. (4) Opinions of farmers toward the results of utilization of integrated sub-district land use plan to practice were at the highest level while that of the people concerned was at high level. (5) Opinions comparison of farmers and people concerned toward the results of utilization of integrated sub-district land use plan to practice was found at the highest level in every issue. However, the people concerned opinions toward seeking capital source to promote production, potential market, study visit site, products contest and awarding the strong group were found at medium level. (6) Problem encountered by farmers and the people concerned regarding utilization of integrated sub-district land use plan; their opinion toward the problem encountered was at low level. They recommended government officials to build confidence with farmers in each operation activity whereas opinion of the people concerned toward utilization of integrated sub-district land use plan was at medium level. Recommendation made was the responsible agency to allocate sufficient budget for successful operations in the future.