DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ฉลองชัย ชุ่มชื่น, 2511--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) การผลิตและการใช้ประโยชน์จากพืชอาหารสัตว์ (3) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชอาหารสัตว์ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในกระบวนการผลิตพืชอาหารสัตว์ของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรที่ให้สัมภาษณ์มากกว่ากึ่งหนึ่ง เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 52.55 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.58 คน แรงงานครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.29 คน มีอาชีพทานา พื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 24.71 ไร่ มีรายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 152,705.90 บาท และหนี้สินครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 190,537.50 บาท (2) การผลิตพืชอาหารสัตว์ ส่วนใหญ่ปลูกหญ้าพันธุ์รูซี่ ใช้พื้นที่เฉลี่ย 0.98 ไร่ ใช้แรงงานเฉลี่ย 1.74 คน เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ผลิตพืชอาหารสัตว์เฉลี่ย 6.38 ปี สภาพพื้นที่เป็นพื้นที่ดอน มีการเตรียมดินก่อนปลูกเฉลี่ย 1.31 ครั้ง ปลูกด้วยวิธีการหว่านด้วยเมล็ดเฉลี่ย 2.65 กก.ต่อไร่ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่กาจัดวัชพืช ใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์และปุ๋ยเคมี ตัดหญ้าได้ครั้งละเฉลี่ย 242.93 กก.ต่อไร่ สามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากแปลงหญ้าเฉลี่ย 3.43 ครั้งต่อปี สาหรับการผลิตและการจัดการเลี้ยงดูกระบือพบว่า เกษตรกรเลี้ยงกระบือ เฉลี่ย 4.17 ตัว จาหน่ายกระบือเฉลี่ย 1.54 ตัว มีรายได้และรายจ่ายจากการเลี้ยงกระบือ เฉลี่ย 26,560.00 บาท และ 4,718.98 บาท ตามลาดับ (3) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชอาหารสัตว์ พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่พอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ปัญหาการผลิตพืชอาหารสัตว์ พบว่า อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีข้อเสนอแนะ ขอให้มีการสนับสนุนแหล่งน้า และพันธุ์พืชอาหารสัตว์ที่ให้ผลผลิตสูง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.209-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: อาหารสัตว์--การผลิต
dc.subject: ความพอใจ
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชอาหารสัตว์ภายใต้โครงการวิจัยและทดสอบพันธุ์กระบือของศูนย์วิจัยและบำรุงพันธุ์สัตว์สุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: Farmers' satisfaction towards the extension of forage crop production under buffalo reserach and testing project of Surin Livestock Breeding and Research Center
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.209-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic situations of farmers, (2) forage crop production and utilization, (3) farmers’ satisfaction towards the Extension of Forage Crop Production, and (4) farmers’ problems and suggestions on the process of forage crop production. The population of this study were all buffalo raising farmers. The samples consisted of 100 farmers who were the participants of “The Extension of Forage Crop Production under Buffalo Research and Testing Project of Surin Livestock Research and Breeding Center”. Data were collected by using interviewed questionnaire. Computerized program was used for data analysis. Statistical methods were presented as frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation, maximum and minimum values. The results revealed that (1) half of responded farmers were male, with an average of 52.55 years olds of age, finished primary education. On the averages of household size and labor were 4.58 persons and 2.29 persons, respectively. The occupation was rice farming and an average of farm land was 24.71 rai. The averages of family incomes and debts were 152,705.90 baht and 190,537.50 baht. (2) In the forage production, majority of farmers grew Brachiaria ruziziensis with an average of 0.98 rai and labor use for planting was an average 1.74 persons. Farmers had experienced 6.38 years of forage crop production. The majority of the area was upland. They had soil preparation with an average of 1.31 times before growing grass, used an average of 2.65 kg. per rai of grass seeds. They didn’t control weeds, used organic and chemical fertilizers. The average of harvested grass was 242.93 kg. per rai with average of 3.43 times per year. In the buffalo production and management, it was found that the farmers raised an average of 4.17 buffaloes and sold an average of 1.54 buffaloes per family. The averages of income and expenses for raising buffaloes were 26,560.00 baht and 4,718.98 baht, respectively. (3) The majority of farmers’ satisfaction towards the extension of forage crop production was at high level. (4) The problems of forage crop production were at moderate level, furthermore, they suggested that water resource and high yield of forage variety should be supplied.