https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2150
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรรฆย์คณา แย้มนวล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อัจฉรพรรณ ธัญวัฒนยิ่ง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 2) ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 3) ผลตอบแทนการผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 และ 4) ปัญหาในการผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 ประชากรที่ศึกษาประกอบด้วย หัวหน้าครัวเรือนเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 ในเขตอาเภอเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จานวน 2 กลุ่มคือ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 ขนาดพื้นที่ไม่เกิน 20 ไร่ และขนาดพื้นที่มากกว่า 20 ไร่ ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายจานวน 260 ราย เก็บข้อมูลการผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 ในปีการเพาะปลูก 2553 ช่วงเดือนพฤษภาคม ถึงตุลาคม 2553 โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าสถิติ Z ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพทั่วไปของเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 ขนาดพื้นที่ไม่เกิน 20 ไร่ และขนาดพื้นที่มากกว่า 20 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายคิดเป็นร้อยละ 76 และ 95 อายุเฉลี่ยของหัวหน้าครัวเรือนเท่ากับ 50.75 และ 51.03 ปี ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 33.20 และ 36.02 ปี ตามลาดับ 2) ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 ขนาดพื้นที่ไม่เกิน 20 ไร่ และขนาดพื้นที่มากกว่า 20 ไร่ เท่ากับ 4,564.02 และ 4,739.00 บาทต่อไร่ ตามลาดับ (3) ผลตอบแทนทั้งหมดในการผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 ขนาดพื้นที่ไม่เกิน 20 ไร่ และขนาดพื้นที่มากกว่า 20 ไร่ เท่ากับ 7,737.57 และ 6,977.50 บาทต่อไร่ ตามลาดับ 4) ปัญหาในการผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 ขนาดพื้นที่ไม่เกิน 20 ไร่ และขนาดพื้นที่มากกว่า 20 ไร่ ได้แก่ การที่ถูกกดราคาผลผลิต ราคาผลผลิตไม่แน่นอน และราคาปุ๋ยแพง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าว--การตลาด.--ไทย--ฉะเชิงเทรา | th_TH |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนผลตอบแทนการผลิตข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 ในเขตอำเภอเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Cost and return analysis of "Phitsanulok 2" Rice variety production in Muang Chachonegsao District, Chachonegsao Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of the study were to investigate: 1) the general status of “Phitsanulok 2” Rice variety production farmers; 2) costs of “Phitsanulok 2” Rice variety production; 3) returns of “Phitsanulok 2” Rice variety production; and 4) problems of “Phitsanulok 2” Rice variety production. The population comprised heads of farmer household of “Phitsanulok 2” Rice variety production in Muang Chachoengsao District, Chachoengsao Province, categorized into 2 groups: 1) farmers who had areas not more than 20 rais and 2) farmers who had areas more than 20 rais. The data were collected from 260 farmers through simple random sampling method by using questionnaires in the crop year 2010, during May to October 2010. The statistics used for the analysis were percentage, mean and Z-test. The study revealed that: 1) farmers’ household heads in the area not more than 20 rais and more than 20 rais were male 76 % and 95 %, age at 50.75 and 51.03 years old in average, experienced in rice production at 33.20 and 36.02 years, respectively; 2) costs of “Phitsanulok 2” Rice variety production of the farmers in the area not more than 20 rais and more than 20 rais were 4,564.02 baht per rai and 4,739.00 baht per rai, respectively; (3) total returns of “Phitsanulok 2” Rice variety production of the farmers in the area not more than 20 rais and those of the farmers in the area more than 20 rais were 7,737.57 baht per rai and 6,977.50 baht per rai respectively; and 4) the problems founded in both groups were low price of product, as being controlled to be cheaper, price fluctuation, and expensive fertilizers. | en_US |