DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ลิ้นจี่ เพ็ชรนิล, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการป้องกันกำจัดเพลี้ยแป้งมันสำปะหลัง (3) สภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง (4) วิธีป้องกันกำจัดเพลี้ยแป้ง และ(5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งเป็นชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 47.65 ปี ส่วนมากจบการศึกษาภาคบังคับ(ป.4,ป.6) มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.50 คนพื้นที่การเกษตรเฉลี่ย 34.98 ไร่ มีแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.59 คน รายได้เฉลี่ย 242,142.27 บาทต่อปี ส่วนใหญ่มาจากภาคการเกษตร รายจ่ายเฉลี่ย 177,309.62 บาท ส่วนใหญ่เป็นรายจ่ายนอกภาคการเกษตร เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีหนี้สินเป็นหนี้สินในระบบเฉลี่ย 84,917.68 บาท หนี้นอกระบบเฉลี่ย 18,368.90 บาท (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับมันสำปะหลังอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ปลูกมันสำปะหลังเฉลี่ย 19.61 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกมันสำปะหลังเฉลี่ย 31.45 ไร่ ไถและตากดินเฉลี่ย 10.06 วัน ส่วนใหญ่ปลูกใน ช่วงเดือนมีนาคม-พฤษภาคม เก็บพันธุ์มันสำปะหลังไว้เอง คือ ระยอง 72 เกษตรศาสตร์ 50 และห้วยบง 60 มากกว่าครึ่งไม่แช่ท่อนพันธุ์ก่อนปลูก กำจัดวัชพืชเฉลี่ย 2.6 ครั้ง ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีเฉลี่ย 40.08 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่สุ่มตรวจแปลงและไม่ให้น้าในช่วงฤดูแล้ง เกษตรกรไม่ผลิตและอนุรักษ์แมลงศัตรูธรรมชาติ มากกว่าครึ่งสวมอุปกรณ์ป้องกันไม่ครบและฉีดพ่นโดยคว่าหัวฉีดเหนือทรงพุ่มต้นมันสำปะหลัง เก็บเกี่ยวอายุเฉลี่ย 10.76 เดือน (4) พบว่าเกษตรกรยังมีปัญหาด้านระยะเวลาตากดิน การใช้ท่อนพันธุ์สะอาด แช่ท่อนพันธุ์ก่อนปลูก การสุ่มตรวจแปลง การอนุรักษ์ศัตรูธรรมชาติ การใช้และสวมอุปกรณ์ป้องกันสารเคมี การปลูกพืชอื่นทดแทนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีเฉพาะปัญหาการให้น้าในช่วงฤดูแล้งที่มีปัญหาในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.348-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: แมลงศัตรูพืช--การควบคุม
dc.subject: เพลี้ย--การควบคุม
dc.title: การป้องกันกำจัดเพลี้ยแป้งมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกร อำเภอปะคำ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.title.alternative: Cassava Mealy bug control by farmers in Pakham District of Buri Ram Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.348-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstance (2) knowledge about cassava mealy bug control (3) cassava production circumstance (4) cassava mealy bug control (5) problems and suggestions. The population was a number of 347 farmers who earlier registered as planters of 3 economic crops (cassava) in the year 2011-2012. Tool for data collection was interview. Data was analyzed by program, SPSS while statistics used were percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. Research findings were. (1) More than half of the farmers were male with the average age at 47.65 years. Most of them completed compulsory education (Prathom 4, Prathom 6). Their average number of household member was 4.50 persons. Their average agricultural area was 34.98 rai. Most of them owned less than 30 rai of land. Their average labor was 2.59 persons. Their average income mostly from agricultural sector was 242,142.27 baht/year. Their average expense was 177,309.62 baht mostly spending on non-agriculture. Most of the farmers were in debts. Their average formal debt was 84,917.68 baht while the average non-formal debt was 18,368.90 baht. (2) Their overall knowledge about cassava was at medium level. (3) Their average experience was 19.61 years. Their average planting area was 31.45 rai. The average length of tillaged and dried land was 10.06 days. Cassava planting took place during the month of March-May using their own cassava variety kept by them for example Rayong 72, Kasetsart 50 and Huai Bong 60. More than half of them did not soak cassava stems prior to planting. The average pests control was 2.6 times. The average of applying chemical fertilizer was 40.08 kg/rai. Most of them did not randomly check the patches and did not give water during the dry season. Farmers did not produce nor conserve insects, the natural pest. More than half of them did not wear all of protection equipments. When spraying, they turned down the nozzle above the cassava shrub. The average age for cassava harvest was 10.76 months. (4) For farmers problems, they still encountered with drying soil duration, using clean stems, soaking stems before planting, patches random checking, conserving of natural enemy, equipments for chemical substance protection, planting other substitute plants, all of which were found at medium level. In particular, the problem about watering in the dry season was found at high level