DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมบัติ พันธวิศิษฎ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วัชรพงษ์ บุญนาม-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของ เกษตรกรเจ้าของสวนยางพารา 2) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตและจําหน่ายยางพารา และ 3) วิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนทางการเงินและความคุ้มค่าของการลงทุนปลูกยางพารา การศึกษานี้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบมีโครงสร้างจากเกษตรกรที่ปลูก ยางพาราและเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตทางการเงินแล้วจํานวน 100 ราย และข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง นํามาวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของการลงทุน โดยใช้เกณฑ์ในการตัดสินใจลงทุน ได้แก่ มูลค่า ปัจจุบันสุทธิ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในของการลงทุนและอัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อต้นทุน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีระดับการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา และมีที่ดินเป็นของตัวเอง ขนาด 11-20 ไร่ มีประสบการณ์ ในการปลูกยางพารามากกว่า 15 ปี 2) ผลตอบแทนสุทธิจากการผลิตและจําหน่ายยางพาราในระยะเวลาการศึกษา 20 ปี โดยแบ่งกลุ่มเกษตรกร ตัวอย่าง ออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่มีสวนยางพาราขนาด 1-10 ไร่ 11-20 ไร่ 21-30 ไร่ และ 31 ไร่ ขึ้นไป พบว่าผลตอบแทนสุทธิเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ เท่ากับ 255,862 บาท 260,736 บาท 262,033 บาท และ 264,321 บาท ตามลําดับ 3) ผลตอบแทนการลงทุนคิดเป็นมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิต่อไร่ ณ อัตราคิดลดร้อยละ 7 เท่ากับ 83,796.58 บาท 86,486.97 บาท 87,086.80 บาท และ 88,417.97 บาท ตามลําดับ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน ของการลงทุน เท่ากับร้อยละ 31.70 33.39 33.62 และ 34.91 ตามลําดับ และอัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อ ต้นทุน เท่ากับ 2.11 2.19 2.20 และ 2.25 ตามลําดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวภายใต้เงื่อนไขการ เปลี่ยนแปลงด้านรายรับ และต้นทุน 3 กรณีคือ กรณีรายรับลดลงร้อยละ 10 กรณีต้นทุนเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 10 และกรณีรายรับลดลงและต้นทุนเพิ่มขึ้นพร้อมกันร้อยละ 10 พบว่า มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ มีค่าเป็นบวก ผลตอบแทนภายในของการลงทุน มีค่าสูงกว่าอัตราดอกเบี้ยที่กำหนด และอัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อ ต้นทุน มีค่ามากกว่าหนึ่ง แสดงให้เห็นว่า การลงทุนปลูกยางพาราระยะโครงการ 20 ปี มีความคุ้มค่าในการ ลงทุน และมีความเสี่ยงในระดับตํ่า
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ยางพารา--การปลูก--ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล
dc.subject: ยางพารา--การปลูก--อัตราผลตอบแทน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนทางการเงินของการปลูกยางพาราในพื้นที่ตำบลท่าเรือ อำเภอบ้านนาเดิม จังหวัดสุราษฏร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Financial cost-benefit analysis of rubber cultivation in Tarua Sub-district, Banna Derm District, Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to 1) explore the general social economic characteristics of the owners of Para rubber plantations, 2) examine the cost and return of Para rubber cultivation, 3) to examine the cost–benefit and analysis, financial and 4) to perform a sensitivity of investment analysis for Para rubber cultivation. This study used the information from a structured questionnaire and interviews of 100 cultivators who are also owners of Para rubber plantations with trees already producing latex. This study also included secondary data from other sources. The decision on whether or not to invest in a Para rubber plantation was based on three criteria: the Net Present Value (NPV), the Benefit-Cost ratio (BCR) and the Internal Rate of Return to investment (IRR) given a 7% discount rate. The results revealed that most of the cultivating households in this study were females that had completed a primary education. Most of them had their own planted area of about 11-20 rai and had more than 15 years of experience on Para rubber plantations. The results also showed that financial returns in a 20-year period of rubber cultivation could be classified into 4 groups based on the size of the planted area: 1–10 rai, 11–20 rai, 21–30 rai and 31 rai onward, with returned 255,862 baht 260,736 baht 262,033 baht and 264,321 baht, respectively. The NPV of those 4 groups were 83,796.58 Baht 86,486.97 Baht 87,086.80 Baht and 88,417.97 Baht, respectively. The IRR for each group was 31.70 33.39 33.62 and 34.91 percent, respectively, and the BCR for each group was 2.11 2.19 2.20 and 2.25, respectively. In addition, the sensitivity analysis was performed under three scenarios of changes in cost and/or return. In scenario one, the return was decreased by 10%; in scenario two, the cost was increased by 10% and in scenario three, the return was decreased by 10% at the same time that the cost was increased by 10%. In all scenarios, the NPVs were positive, the IRRs were higher than the given discount rates and the BCRs were greater than one. All analyses indicated that an investment in Para rubber cultivation over a 20-year period would be worthwhile and that the investment would not be sensitive to changes in either income or expense. Thus, Para rubber cultivation represents a low risk and advisable investment venture