DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมพล จตุพร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศรีวีณา สาลีรัตน์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงราคา นํ้ามันปาล์มในตลาดโลกต่อราคาปาล์มนํ้ามันและนํ้ามันปาล์มของไทย และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ การปรับตัวของราคาปาล์มนํ้ามันและนํ้ามันปาล์มของไทยต่อราคานํ้ามันปาล์มในตลาดโลก การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ผู้ศึกษาวิจัยได้ทําการศึกษาโดยใช้ข้อมูลอนุกรม เวลารายเดือน ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2551 ถึง เดือนกันยายน พ.ศ. 2562 รวม 141 ข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ ด้วยเทคนิคทางเศรษฐมิติ ได้แก่ การตรวจสอบ ความนิ่งของอนุกรม เวลา การทดสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงดุลยภาพระยะยาว และการทดสอบการปรับตัวระยะสั้น ตามลําดับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ราคาที่ได้รับผลกระทบสูงสุดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงราคานํ้ามัน ปาล์มในตลาดโลก และมีการปรับตัวระยะสั้นเข้าสู่ดุลยภาพได้เร็วสุดสอดคล้องกัน คือ ราคาหน้า ฟาร์มหรือราคาปาล์มนํ้ามัน รองลงมาคือ ราคาขายส่งนํ้ามันปาล์ม ราคาส่งออกนํ้ามันปาล์ม และ ท้ายที่สุด คือ ราคาขายปลีกนํ้ามันปาล์ม ซึ่งเป็นไปตามห่วงโซ่อุปทานการผลิต ขั้นต้นนํ้า ขั้นกลางนํ้า และขัันปลายนํ้า โดยราคาในทุกตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์ระยะยาวเกิดขึ้นระหว่างกัน หากราคานํ้ามัน ปาล์มในตลาดโลกเพิ่มขึ้นหรือลดลง ร้อยละ 1 ราคาหน้าฟาร์มหรือราคาปาล์มนํ้ามันจะมีผลกระทบ มากสุด ร้อยละ 1.025 รองลงมาคือราคาขายส่งนํ้ามันปาล์ม ร้อยละ 0.993 ราคาส่งออกนํ้ามันปาล์ม ร้อยละ 0.733 และผลกระทบน้อยสุด คือ ราคาขายปลีกนํ้ามันปาล์ม ร้อยละ 0.381 สอดคล้องกับการ ปรับตัวของราคาปาล์มนํ้ามันและนํ้ามันปาล์มของไทยต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของราคานํ้ามันปาล์ม ในตลาดโลก พบว่า ราคาหน้าฟาร์มหรือราคาปาล์มนํ้ามัน มีการปรับตัวเร็วสุดในการเข้าสู่ดุลยภาพ ร้อยละ 27.883 ลงรองมาคือ ราคาขายส่งนํ้ามันปาล์มดิบ ร้อยละ 22.710 ราคาส่งออกนํ้ามันปาล์ม ร้อยละ 18.792 และท้ายที่สุดคือ ราคาขายปลีกนํ้ามันปาล์มมีการปรับตัวช้าสุดในการเข้าสู่ ดุลยภาพ ร้อยละ 15.658
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การตลาด
dc.subject: ปาล์มน้ำมัน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ
dc.title: การปรับตัวของราคาปาล์มน้ำมันและน้ำมันปาล์มของไทยต่อราคาน้ำมันปาล์มในตลาดโลก
dc.title.alternative: Price adjustment of oil palm and palm oil in Thailand to the world price of palm oil market
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research are to 1) study the impact of price changing on palm oil in the world market toward the price of oil palm and palm oil in Thailand, and 2) analyze the price adjustment of oil palm and palm oil in the world market. This research was conducted by quantitative research and applied data by monthly time series data, from January 2008 to September 2019 (a total of 141 data). The econometric techniques were consisted of the stationary test using ADF unit root, long-run equilibrium test using Cointegration, and short-run adjustment to the equilibrium using error correction model (ECM), respectively. According to the research results fond that, the most affected price of Thailand by the world price changing of palm oil which using the shortest adjustment term returning to the equilibrium price was farm-gate price or oil palm price respectively, secondly was a wholesaling price, exporting price respectively and lastly was a retailing price which occurred according to the supply rules in upstream, midstream, and downstream. In which the prices of every market had long term relationships among others. If the price of palm oil in the world market had changed, either increasing or decreasing in one percent, oil palm price or farm-gate price would be affected the most as 1.025 percent, secondly was a wholesaling price which would be affected as 0.993 percent, exporting price as 0.733 percent, and lastly, the retailing price would be affected as 0.381 percent. According to the relationship on price adjustment of oil palm and palm oil in Thailand toward the world price changing, found that, the fastest adjustment term returning to the equilibrium price was farm-gate price or oil palm price which was at 27.883 percent, secondly was the wholesaling price of raw palm oil as 22.710 percent, exporting price as 18.792 percent, and lastly retailing price as 15.658 percent, respectively