DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมจิต โยธะคง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กนกนต ศรีประภา, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการปลูกยางพาราเพื่อยกระดับรายได้และความมั่นคงให้แก่เกษตรกรในแหล่งปลูกยางใหม่ ระยะที่ 1 ของเกษตรกร 3) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับโครงการปลูกยางพาราเพื่อยกระดับรายได้และความมั่นคงให้แก่เกษตรกรในแหล่งปลูกยางใหม่ ระยะที่ 1 ของเกษตรกร 4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร และ 5) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการปลูกยางพาราในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.39 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพการทาสวนยางมาแล้วเฉลี่ย 5.36 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกยางเฉลี่ย 10.54 ไร่ 2) โดยภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการปลูกยางพารา และความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการฯ ระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความรู้ในเรื่องการทาแนวกันไฟ และวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการฯ มากที่สุด 3) โดยภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีระดับการยอมรับปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการฯ ในระดับปานกลาง เรียงลาดับจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านชีวภาพ กายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ ความเป็นอยู่และความมั่นคงในอาชีพ นโยบายของรัฐ สังคม บุคคล และการดาเนินงานโครงการฯ และเงื่อนไขสนับสนุนอื่นๆ 4) ปัจจัยด้านกายภาพสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่ปลูกยางพารา ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่ปลูกยางพาราและรายจ่ายจากการทาสวนยาง ปัจจัยด้านสังคมสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่ปลูกยางพารา และ 5) โดยภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีปัญหามากที่สุด ในด้านเกณฑ์การให้ความช่วยเหลือ เกี่ยวกับจานวนพันธุ์ยางที่ได้รับไม่เพียงพอ และด้านการดาเนินงานโครงการฯ ในส่วนของข้อเสนอแนะ เกษตรกรหลายรายต้องการให้มีการจัดตั้งโรงงานรับซื้อขายยางพาราในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.206-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: โครงการปลูกยางพาราในที่แห่งใหม่
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับโครงการปลูกยางพาราเพื่อยกระดับรายได้และความมั่นคงให้แก่เกษตรกรในแหล่งปลูกยางใหม่ ระยะที่ 1 ของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting adoptions of Rubber Plantation Project to enhance the income and security for farmers in growing source of New Tires Stage 1 by farmers in Phayao Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.206-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This descriptive research aimed to study 1) socioeconomic status of farmers who were growing rubber trees, 2) the understanding of Rubber Plantation Project among farmers, 3) factors related to the acceptability of Rubber Plantation Project among Farmers in New Growing Area of Stage , 4) the relationship between the variables of the acceptability, and 5) the problems and suggestions of how to promote farmers to plant rubber. Simple random sampling was use to recruit 152 farmers who were registering to participate in the Rubber Plantation Project stage 1 in Phayao Province. Data were conducted by interviewing. Basic statistic such as frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation were used to describe descriptive data. Pearson’s correlation was used to test the relationship between the variables of the acceptability. Findings indicated that 1) majority of farmers was male, average age was 51.39 years, and all of them finishing primary education level. They have grown rubber for average 5.36 years, and they had an average 10.54 acres rubber plantation area. 2) Overall, they had moderate level knowledge of growing rubber as well as moderate understanding of the Rubber Plantation Project. The highest understandings were the fire barrier and the purpose of the project. 3) They had medium acceptability of the project which was ranked from lowest to highest acceptability factor as follows: biological, physical, economic, well-being and security, government policy, social, personal and the project processing with supporting issues. 4) It found that physical factors associated with planting area, economic factors associated with the planting area and the expenditure of planting, social factors associated with planting area. 5) Farmers reported that the most problems occurred was the insufficiency of rubber species as well as operational aspects of the project. They suggested that the rubber trade should be promoted in Phayao Province.