https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2245
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ระวีวรรณ มาลัยวรรณ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อัจฉรา ทองพันชั่ง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปทางเศรษฐกิจของจังหวัด กำแพงเพชร 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของรายจ่ายภาครัฐและปัจจัยอื่นที่มีผลต่อการเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจของจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนาและวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณในรูปแบบจําลองสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ วิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมจังหวัดกำแพงเพชรกับรายจ่ายภาครัฐเพื่อการบริโภค รายจ่ายภาครัฐเพื่อการลงทุน การลงทุนภาคเอกชน และการบริโภค ภาคครัวเรือน โดยใช้ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิแบบอนุกรมเวลารายไตรมาสตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2545 – 2554 ประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ด้วยวิธีกำลังสองน้อยที่สุด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจของจังหวัดกาแพงเพชรขึ้นอยู่กับสาขาการผลิตที่สําคัญ ได้แก่ สาขาอุตสาหกรรม สาขาเหมืองแร่ สาขาเกษตรกรรม สาขาการขายส่ง ขายปลีก และสาขาการศึกษา ตามลําดับ และ 2) ภาครัฐมีบทบาทสําคัญต่อการเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจ โดยรายจ่ายภาครัฐเพื่อการลงทุนและรายจ่ายภาครัฐเพื่อการบริโภค เพิ่มขึ้น 1 หน่วยจะส่งผลให้ผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมจังหวัดเพิ่มขึ้น 3.856 และ 2.487 หน่วย สําหรับปัจจัยด้านการลงทุนภาคเอกชน และการบริโภคภาคครัวเรือนเพิ่มขึ้น 1 หน่วยจะส่งผลให้ผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมจังหวัดเพิ่มขึ้น 5.892 และ 4.743 หน่วยตามลําดับ ดังนั้นปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจที่ส่งผลต่อการเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจของจังหวัดมากที่สุด คือ การลงทุนภาคเอกชน รองลงมา คือ การบริโภคภาคครัวเรือนรายจ่ายภาครัฐเพื่อการลงทุน และรายจ่ายภาครัฐเพื่อการบริโภค ตามลําดับ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | รายจ่ายของรัฐ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การบริหารรัฐกิจ--แง่เศรษฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | การศึกษารายจ่ายภาครัฐและปัจจัยอื่นที่มีผลต่อการเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจของจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Study of government expenditures and other factors affecting the economic growth of Kamphaeng Phet Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were 1) to study the general economic situations of Kamphaeng Phet province; and 2) to study a relationship between the government expenditure and other factors affecting the economic growth of Kamphaeng Phet province. The study used both descriptive and quantitative analysis. The multiple regression models were used to analyze the relationship between Gross Provincial Product (GPP) of Kamphaeng Phet province and government consumption expenditure, government investment expenditure, private investment and consumption of households. Secondary data consisting of quarterly time series data during 2002-2011 were used to estimate parameters by the method of ordinary least squares. The results of this study showed that 1) the economic growth of Kamphaeng Phet province was based on major manufacturing sectors such as industrial sector, mining sector, agricultural sector, wholesale and retail trade sectors and educational sector respectively; and 2) the government sector had a vital role in the economic growth, i.e., an increase in one unit of government investment expenditure and government consumption expenditure resulted in an increase in 3.856 and 2.487 units of GPP. Also an increase in one unit of private investment and household consumption resulted in an increase in 5.892 and 4.743 units of GPP respectively. Therefore, the most important economic factors affecting the economic growth of the province are private investment, household consumption, government investment expenditure and government consumption expenditure respectively. | en_US |