DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชำนาญ เมืองลอง, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านและ เกษตรกร (2) บทบาทอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในการส่งเสริมการเกษตร (3) ความคิดเห็นและความพึงพอใจของ อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านและเกษตรกรต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน (4) ความสัมพันธ์ ของปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของอาสาสมัครเกษตร หมู่บ้าน (5) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านและเกษตรกรต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาท อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านผลการวิจัยพบว่า อกม.ส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาย เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ อกม. เฉลี่ย 48.08 ปี , เกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 47.68 ปี การศึกษา อกม.ส่วนใหญ่จบ ม.ปลาย/หรือ ปวช. เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษา ป.6 การดำรง ตำแหน่งทางสังคม อกม.ส่วนใหญ่เป็น อสม. หัวหน้าคุ้ม เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นกรรมการหมู่บ้าน พื้นที่ถือครองทำ การเกษตรเป็นของตนเอง อกม.เฉลี่ย 25.41 ไร่ เกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 16.89 ไร่ ขนาดพื้นที่เช่าทำการเกษตร อกม.เฉลี่ย 17.40 ไร่ , เกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 18.76 ไร่ พื้นที่ถือครองทำการเกษตรอื่นๆ เช่น ที่สาธารณะประโยชน์ ที่ว่างเปล่า อกม.เฉลี่ย 27.00 ไร่ , เกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 19.55 ไร่ พื้นที่ถือครองทำการเกษตรทั้งหมด อกม.เฉลี่ย 33.92 ไร่ ,เกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 25.03 ไร่ จำนวนสมาชิก ในครัวเรือน อกม.เฉลี่ย 3.88 คน ,เกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 4.08 คน เพศชาย อกม.เฉลี่ย 2.21 คน ,เกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 2.05 คน เพศหญิง อกม.เฉลี่ย 1.71 คน ,เกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 2.10 คน รายได้ในภาคการเกษตรของครัวเรือน/ปี อกม.เฉลี่ย 245,000 บาท ,เกษตรกร เฉลี่ย 258,000 บาท รายได้นอกภาคเกษตรของครัวเรือน/ปี อกม.เฉลี่ย 119,000 บาท ,เกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 55,300 บาท รายได้ ทั้งหมดของครัวเรือน/ปี อกม.เฉลี่ย 350,000 บาท ,เกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 290,000 บาท อาชีพหลัก อกม.และเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ ทำนา อาชีพรอง อกม.ส่วนใหญ่ทำไร่ ,เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่รับจ้าง อกม. ส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติงานมาแล้ว 2 ปี อกม.และ เกษตรกรทั่วไปมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความจำเป็นในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาท อกม.โดยรวมระดับมากที่สุด มีความ คิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาท อกม.โดยรวมระดับมากและปานกลางตามลำดับ โดยภาพรวมเคยได้รับการ สนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องของกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ทุกหน่วยงาน พึงพอใจการปฏิบัติงานอาสาสมัคร เกษตรหมู่บ้านระดับมาก ไม่มีปัจจัยใดที่เกี่ยวข้องอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน ที่เป็นอยู่ มีระดับของปัญหา/อุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะให้มีค่าตอบแทนเพื่อเป็นขวัญ กำลังใจในการทำงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.87-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย--อุตรดิตถ์
dc.subject: อาสาสมัคร--ไทย--อุตรดิตถ์
dc.title: บทบาทอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านต่อการส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในอำเภอทองแสนขัน จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.title.alternative: Roles of farmer volunteers toward agricultural extension administration in Thong Saen Khan district, Uttaradit Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.87-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstance of farmer volunteers and farmers (2) roles of farmer volunteers toward agricultural extension (3) opinions and satisfaction of farmer volunteers and farmers toward the operations according to roles of farmer volunteers (4) correlations between social and economic factors of farmer volunteers toward the operations according to roles of farmer volunteers (5) problems and recommendation of farmer volunteers and farmers toward the operations according to roles of farmer volunteers . The research population was totally 424 farmers comprising 49 farmer volunteers and 375 farmers in Thong Saen Khan District by simple random sampling. Data compilation was done by questionnaires and interview. The obtained data was analyzed by computer programs. Statistics used were percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, standard deviation and correlation analysis. Results of the research indicated most of the farmer volunteers were male with the average age at 48.08 years. Most of the farmers were female with the average age at 47.68 years. Most of the farmer volunteers completed higher secondary education or vocational certificate. Most of the farmers completed Prathom 6. For social position, most of the farmer volunteers were also village health volunteers, and community leaders. Most of the farmers were village committee and owners of their agricultural occupied area. The average agricultural occupied area owned by farmer volunteer was 25.41 rai. The average agricultural occupied area owned by farmers was 16.89 rai. The average rented agricultural area of farmer volunteers was 17.40 rai. The average rented agricultural area of farmers was 18.76 rai. The average of other agricultural occupied area of farmer volunteers i.e. area for public use, unoccupied area, was 27.00 rai while that of farmers was 19.55 rai. The average total agricultural occupied area of farmer volunteers was 33.92 rai while that of farmers was 25.03 rai. The average number of farmer volunteers household member was 3.88 persons. The average number of farmers household member was 4.08 persons. The average number of male in farmer volunteers household was 2.21 persons. The average number of male in farmers household was 2.05 persons. The average number of female in farmer volunteers household was 1.71 persons. The average number of female in farmers household was 2.10 persons. The average annual income from agricultural sector of farmer volunteers was 245,000 baht. The average annual income from agricultural sector of farmers was 258,000 baht. The average annual income from non-agricultural sector of farmer volunteers was 119,000 baht. The average annual income from non-agricultural sector of farmers was 55,300 baht. The average total annual income of farmer volunteers was 350,000 baht. The average total annual income of farmers was 290,000 baht. The main occupation of farmer volunteers and farmers was ricefarmer. The subordinate occupation of farmer volunteers was crop planting. The subordinate occupation of farmers was hired labor. Most of the farmer volunteers had already worked for two years. In overall, opinion of farmer volunteers and farmers regarding necessity for operation according to roles of farmer volunteers was at the highest level. Their overall opinion regarding roles of farmer volunteers was at high and medium level respectively. In overall, every office concerned in the Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives used to give support. Satisfaction in the farmer volunteers operation was at high level. There was none of factor which was statistical significant relationship with the current operation of farmer volunteers. Problems/obstacles in the operation were at medium level. It was recommended farmer volunteers be paid to boost their working morale