DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุดจิต เจนนพกาญจน์
dc.contributor.author: สุวรรณนิสา พันธเสน, 2522-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.บ. (ไทยคดีศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ประวัติความเป็นมาของมูลนิธิพรเมตตา (2) บทบาททางด้านการจัดสวัสดิการชุมชนของมูลนิธิฯ (3) บทบาทสวัสดิการชุมชนของมูลนิธิฯ ที่มีผลต่อการแก้ไข ช่วยเหลือ และพัฒนา (4) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานของมูลนิธิฯ (5) แนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทบาท สวัสดิการชุมชนของมูลนิธิฯ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้จัดตั้งมูลนิธิฯ ผู้ที่มีส่วนในการจัดตั้งมูลนิธิฯ รวมทั้ง กำนัน ตำบลพะลาน เจ้าหน้าที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลพะลาน เจ้าหน้าที่อำเภอ จำนวน 5 คน ผู้ที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมทางด้านอาชีพ จำนวน 5 คน ทางด้านการศึกษา จำนวน 10 คน ด้านนันทนาการ จำนวน 5 คน ด้านสุขภาพอนามัย จำนวน 5 คน ผู้ด้อยโอกาส เด็ก สตรี และผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 10 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งเป็นการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอยางแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นการใช้แบบ สัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก และแบบสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม แบบสำรวจชุมชน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ประวัติความเป็นมาของมูลนิธิพรเมตตา มูลนิธิฯ จัดตั้งขึ้น ในปี พ.ศ. 2544 โดยมีนายจันทร์สมร ชัยศักดิ์ เป็นผู้ก่อตั้ง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสนับสนุนประชาชนให้มีความเป็นอยู่ที่ดีขึ้น ให้ทุนการศึกษาแก่นักเรียน นักศึกษาที่เรียนดีแต่ขาดแคลนทุนทรัพย์ ให้ทุนประกอบอาชีพแก่ผู้ยากจนจัดสร้างที่พักอาศัยให้เด็กกำพร้าและผู้ที่ได้รับภัยพิบัติต่าง ๆ ดำเนินกิจกรรมสาธารณะประโยชน์ และให้ความร่วมมือกับองค์กรการกุศลอื่น ๆ (2) บทบาททางด้านการจัดสวัสดิการชุมชนของมูลนิธิฯ มีบทบาทในด้านการศึกษา การมีงานทำและมีรายได้ สุขภาพอนามัย ที่อยูอาศัย การบริการสังคม นันทนาการ และด้านอื่น ๆ (3) บทบาทสวัสดิการชุมชนของมูลนิธิฯ ที่มีผลต่อการแก้ไข ช่วยเหลือ และพัฒนา บทบาทของ มูลนิธิฯ ในการแก้ไขปัญหาในด้านต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ปัญหาการศึกษา โดยการจัดหาและจัดสร้างสถานศึกษาในระดับต่าง ๆ การให้ทุนการศึกษา ทุนค่าพาหนะ ปัญหาการประกอบอาชีพและการมีงานทำโดยการจัดหางาน การให้ทุนประกอบอาชีพ การฝึกอาชีพ การจัดหาอาชีพเสริมให้กับผู้ยากไร้ ปัญหาการติดยาเสพติดของเด็ก เยาวชนและประชาชน โดยการส่งไปรับการบำบัดรักษาและการฟื้นฟูจิตใจ ให้การอบรมด้านคุณธรรมและศีลธรรม ส่วนบทบาทด้านการพัฒนา ได้แก่ การพัฒนาในด้านสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการโดยการปรับปรุง และสร้างถนน ประปาให้กับชุมชน และพัฒนาผู้ด้อยโอกาส ได้แก่ เด็ก เยาวชน สตรี และผู้สูงอายุให้มีคุณภาพชีวิตและสุขภาพจิตที่ดีขึ้น (4) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานของมูลนิธิฯ คือ มีจำนวนเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงานในมูลนิธิน้อยเกินไป และเจ้าหน้าที่มีวิสัยทัศน์และอุดมการณ์ที่แตกต่างกัน (5) แนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทบาทสวัสดิการชุมชนของ ฟมูลนิธิฯ โดยควรลดโครงการบางโครงการที่ไม่เกิดผล เพื่อจะได้ลดงบประมาณและค่าใช้จ่ายลง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.89
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์.
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาไทยคดีศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มูลนิธิพรเมตตา
dc.subject: ชุมชน--ไทย--อุบลราชธานี
dc.title: บทบาทการจัดสวัสดิการชุมชนของมูลนิธิพรเมตตา อำเภอนาตาล จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: Mery foundation's role in community welfare in Na Tan District, Ubon Ratchathani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.89-
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study: (1) the historical background of the Mercy Foundation; (2) the Mercy Foundation’s role in providing welfare in the community; (3) the impact of that role in finding solutions, providing assistance, and community development; (4) challenges and obstacles in conducting the work of the Mercy Foundation; (5) approaches for improving the Mercy Foundation’s community welfare role. This was a qualitative research based on a sample population of 40, chosen through purposive sampling, which consisted of the following sub-groups: 5 founders of the Mercy Foundation, including the political leader of Palan Sub-District, personnel from Palan Sub-District Administrative Organization, and Na Tan District Office officials; 5 people who had received vocational assistance from the foundation; 10 people who had received scholarships; 5 people who had received recreation assistance; 5 people who had received health assistance; and 10 people who were impoverished, children, women, or the elderly. Data were collected using the methods of in-depth interview, participatory and non-participatory observation and community survey. Data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The research showed the following results: (1) the Mercy Foundation was founded in 2001 by Mr. Chansamone Saiyasak. Its purpose is to support and develop the people to have a better quality of life by giving assistance to students, especially those students who are performing well but lack money; giving vocational assistance to impoverished people; providing shelter for orphans and victims of natural disaster; conducting activities that benefit the community; and joining with other charitable organizations. (2) The Mercy Foundation’s welfare role in the community is in education, jobs to earn income, health and hygiene, shelters, community services, recreation, etc. (3) The role of the foundation in providing solutions includes a) addressingeducation problems by acquiring or constructing buildings for education at different levels, giving scholarships and assistance toward transportation costs; b) providing solutions to the employment problem by helping people find jobs, giving small business loans,providingjob training, and finding supplementary careers for impoverished people; c) providing solutions to the drugproblem by sending addicts to rehabilitation centers, providing counseling and providing training in morals and ethics. In the area of development, the foundation provides public utilities by building and repairing roads and tap water systems as well as helping develop the quality of life and mental health of disadvantaged children, women, and the elderly. (4) Challenges and obstacles in conducting the Mercy Foundation’s work are a lack of staffers and differing visions and ideals. (5) The suggested approach to improving the Mercy Foundation’s community welfare role is to discontinue unfruitful projects in order to reduce costs.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จิตรา วีรบุรีนนท์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ไพฑูรย์ มีกุศล