https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2428
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริลักษณ์ นามวงษ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วัชรา ปลอดใหม่, 2525- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการบริหารงานของกลุ่มเกษตรกร 2) ปัญหา อุปสรรคการบริหารงานกลุ่มเกษตรกร และ 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดชุมพร ประชากรในการศึกษา คือ สมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่ดำเนินงานในจังหวัดชุมพร จำนวน 4,829 คน กำ หนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 376 คน โดยใช้สูตรของ Taro Yamane ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 และใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อ มูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ ร้อยละ 86.20 เป็นกลุ่มเกษตรกรขนาดเล็ก มีทุนดำเนินงานไม่เกิน 1,000,000 บาท บริหารงานโดยคณะกรรมการทำหน้าที่แทนฝ่ายจัด การ เนื่องจากกลุ่มเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 89.66 มีกำ ไรไม่เพียงพอในการจ้างพนักงาน มีปริมาณธุรกิจไม่เกิน 2,000,000 บาท ร้อยละ 93.10 ไม่มีวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการดำเนินงาน ร้อยละ 89.66 และบริหารงานแบบช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน ร้อยละ 93.10 สำหรับการบริหารงานตามหลักการของ McKinsey’s 7S Framework สมาชิกเห็นว่า กลุ่ม เกษตรกรมีการดำเนินงานด้านกลยุทธ์ ด้านโครงสร้าง ด้านระบบการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านรูปแบบการบริหาร ด้านบุคลากร ด้านทักษะ และด้านค่านิยม อยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจัง หวัดชุมพร ร้อยละ 82.76 ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานกลุ่มเกษตรกรของกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ 2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการบริหารงานที่พบ คือกลุ่มเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 89.66 ไม่มีวัสดุอุปกรณ์เนื่องจากไม่มีกำไรเพียงพอในการจัดซื้อ กลุ่มเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 10.34 ไม่สามารถจัดทำงบดุลรอบปี สิบสองเดือนแล้วเสร็จและจัดส่งให้ผู้สอบบัญชีรับรองได้ภายในเวลา 150 วัน หลังจากสิ้นปีบัญชี เนื้องมาจากไม่มีพนักงานบัญชี กลุ่มเกษตรกรร้อยละ 10.34 มีผลการดำเนินงานประจำปี 2560 ขาดทุนเนื่องจากเงินทุนในการดำเนินงานไม่เพียงพอ ต้องหาแหล่งเงินทุนจากสถาบันการเงิน ต้องจ่ายอัตราดอกเบี้ยสูง ส่งผลให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานสูงแต่รายได้ไม่เพิ่มขึ้น และ 3) การพัฒนากาบริหารงาน กลุ่มเกษตรกรควรจัดหาแหล่งเงินทุนอัตราดอกเบี้ยต่ำ เพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน คณะกรรมการต้องพัฒนาการบริหารงานกลุ่มให้ผ่านเกณฑ์หรือรักษาเกณฑ์มาตรฐานกลุ่มเกษตรกรโดยนำแนวทางตามหลักของMcKinsey’s 7S Framework มาปรับใช้ในการบริหารงานกลุ่ม เพื่อสามารถเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนอัตราดอกเบี้ยต่ำของกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | เกษตรกร--ไทย--ชุมพร | th_TH |
dc.subject | เกษตรกร--การรวมกลุ่ม | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดชุมพร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development administration of farmers groups in Chumphon Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to 1) study administrative conditions of farmer groups, 2 ) study problems in the administration of farmer groups, and 3) suggest guidelines for the administrative development of farmer groups in Chumphon Province. The population of this study was 4,829 members of operating farmer groups in Chumphon Province. The sample size of 376 individuals was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05, and by simple random sampling method. Data was collected by using questionnaires and was analyzed by using descriptive statistics, which were frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of the study showed that 1) most of the farmer groups (86.20%) were small-sized groups with the operational funding not exceeding 1,000,000 Baht. The committees acted on behalf of the administrative unit as 89.66% of farmer groups had insufficient funds to hire staff. There were 93.10% of farmer groups, who had a business volume of no larger than 2,000,000 Baht. There were also 89.66% of farmer groups, who had no tools for operational purposes, and 93.10% of farmers groups had mutual administration. For the administration, according to McKinsey’s 7S Framework principles, members though that farmer groups had operated in the aspects of strategy, structure, systems, style, skills, staff, and shared values at a high level. There were 82.76% of farmer groups in Chumphon Province, who passed the standard criteria of Cooperative Promotion Department. 2) Problems in the administration were that 89.66% of farmer groups did not have tools for the management because the profit was not sufficient to make purchases. Moreover, there were 10.34% of farmer groups, who could not complete twelve-month annual financial statement and sent to the auditor for certification within the 150-day timeframe after the end of the fiscal year since they did not have accounting staffs. The performance report of farmers group for the year of 2017 showed that 10.34 % of the groups had financial loss because there was not enough funding for the operational costs. Instead, they had to seek the funding resources from financial institutions, which came with high interest rate, resulting in the increase of the operational costs with the same amount of revenue. 3) For the administrative development, farmer groups should provide funding resources with low interest rate to lessen the operational costs. The committees had to pass or maintain the standard criteria of the farmer groups by adopting the main principles of McKinsey’s 7S Framework in the group administration, in order to access the funding resources with low interest rate provided by the Cooperative Promotion Department. | en_US |