DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณา รุ่งโรจน์วณิชย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ภาวดี สิทธิ์ประเสริฐ, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของเกษตรกรที่ปลูกยางพาราในอาเภอด่านช้าง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจปลูกยางพารา 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับพันธุ์ยางพาราที่ปลูก 4) สภาพปัญหาของดินและวิธีการจัดการดินในพื้นที่ปลูก 5) วิธีการดูแลรักษาสวนยางพาราก่อนและหลังให้ผลผลิต และ6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการทาสวนยางพาราในพื้นที่อาเภอด่านช้าง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางพาราที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรและหรือสหกรณ์การเกษตร ด่านช้าง จากัด จานวน 77 คน เก็บข้อมูลจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสาเร็จรูปทางสถิติ โดยสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 49.23 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่4 ก่อนปลูกยางพารามีอาชีพปลูกพืชไร่ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการปลูกยางพารา คือ ต้องการผลผลิตน้ายางและเนื้อไม้ พื้นที่ปลูกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเนินเขา โดยเป็นกรรมสิทธิ์แบบถือครองทั้งหมด อายุของยางพาราที่ปลูกเฉลี่ย 5.40 ปี พันธุ์ยางพาราที่ใช้ คือ RRIM 600 ชนิดผลผลิตยางพาราที่ขายเป็นแบบยางแผ่นดิบและเศษยาง ลักษณะการขายเป็นแบบขายเอง และส่วนใหญ่เป็นการลงทุนเอง 2) ปัจจัยทางภูมิประเทศ ภูมิอากาศ เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจปลูกยางพารา ในระดับปานกลาง ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติและสาธารณูปโภค และปัจจัยอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปลูกยางพารามีผลต่อการตัดสินใจปลูกยางพาราในระดับมาก 3) เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นว่า ยางพาราพันธุ์ RRIM 600 มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก โดยมีความเหมาะสมด้านความต้านทานโรค/แมลงสูงสุด 4) พื้นที่ปลูกยางพารา ไม่ประสบปัญหาของดิน ร้อยละ 55.84 ประสบปัญหาของดิน ร้อยละ 44.16 โดยปัญหาทางกายภาพที่พบมากสุด คือ ดินลูกรัง (ร้อยละ 94.12) และปัญหาทางเคมีที่พบมากสุด คือ ดินมีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ต่า (ร้อยละ 55.88) เกษตรกรมีวิธีการจัดการดินที่มีปัญหาทางกายภาพที่ปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ ปลูกพืชคลุมดินระหว่างแถวยาง (ร้อยละ 75.83) วิธีการจัดการดินที่มีปัญหาทางเคมี คือ ปลูกพืชคลุมดินและใส่ปุ๋ยคอก (ร้อยละ 44.12) และวิธีการจัดการดินทั่วไปที่ปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมี (ร้อยละ 90.70) 5) ก่อนและหลังยางพาราให้ผลผลิต เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติเพื่อดูแลรักษายางพาราในระดับมาก 6) ปัญหาที่เกษตรกรพบมากที่สุด คือ ตลาดรับซื้อผลผลิตอยู่ห่างไกล (ร้อยละ 44.16) และข้อเสนอแนะที่เสนอมากที่สุด คือ ควรจัดให้มีตลาดกลาง (ร้อยละ 37.66)
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.243-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ยางพารา--การปลูก
dc.title: การจัดการปลูกยางพาราในพื้นที่อำเภอด่านช้าง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Management of para rubber production in Danchang District of Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.243-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) demographic data of rubber farmers in Dan Chang District, Suphan Buri Province; 2) factors that affected their decisions to plant rubber trees; 3) their opinions on the cultivars of rubber trees that they planted; 4) problems with the soil in the plantation areas and their methods for soil management; 5) the plantation management methods farmers used before and after latex collection began; and 6) farmers’ problems and suggestions for improving rubber production in Dan Chang District, Suphan Buri Province. The study population consisted of 77 rubber farmers who were registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension and or Dan Chang Agricultural Cooperative Limited, and data were collected from the entire study population. Data were collected using a questionnaire and analyzed using computer software to find frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) the majority of the study population were male, average age 49.23 years, and educated to the level of Grade 4. Before growing rubber most of them had grown field crops. They planted rubber both to collect latex and for harvesting the wood in the future. Most of the plantations were on hilly land that were owned by the farmers. Most of the rubber trees had been planted an average of 5.40 years at the time of the research. Most were cultivar RRIM 600. They sold the products as raw coagulated rubber sheets and rubber scraps. They sold the products themselves, and most had invested their own funds in the plantations. 2) The farmers reported that geographical, climatic, economic and social factors had only a medium level of influence on their decision to grow rubber, while the factors of attitude, infrastructure, and other factors related to rubber plantation had the greatest influence on their decision. 3) The farmers gave the opinion that cultivar RRIM 600 was highly suitable because of its high resistance to disease and insect pests. 4) More than half of the farmers (55.84%) reported that they did not have soil problems but 44.16% did. The most commonly reported physical soil problem was gravelly soil (94.12%) and the most common chemical soil problem was low fertility (55.88%). The soil management methods they used most to address these problems were to plant cover crops between rows to alleviate the effects of gravelly soil (75.83%) and to grow cover crops and apply manure to alleviate low fertility (44.12%). The general soil management method most farmers used was to apply chemical fertilizer (90.70%). 5) The farmers reported that they used plantation management methods to a high degree both before and after beginning latex collection. 6) The problem cited by most farmers (44.16%) was that the market for selling their products was far from the plantation. The suggestion given by most farmers (37.66%) was to set up a central market.