DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล
dc.contributor.author: บุญเชิด มารศรี, 2521-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2553
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านที่มีต่อการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน (2) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อจำกัดของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านในการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน และ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาบทบาทของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บานในการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 32 คนประกอบด้วย ผู้นำชุมชน/ตัวแทนสมาคม ข้าราชการส่วนภูมิภาคอำเภอบึงสามัคคี ข้าราชการท้องถิ่น อำเภอบึงสามัคคี กำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และผู้บริหารและสมาชิกสภาองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น เครื่องมือวิจัยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านมีบทบาทในการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน โดยการพูดประชาสัมพันธ์ทางเสียงตามสายหมู่บ้านทุกวัน การเรียกประชุมประชาคมและเสวนาร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็นในหมู่บ้านทุกเดือนและการเคาะประตูบ้านเพื่อให้ความร้แก่ประชาชนในการไปใช้สิทธิเลือกตั้ง การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมฟังการหาเสียง การไปร่วมเรียกร้องผลประโยชน์สาธารณะ การดำเนินกิจการงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการและงบประมาณของหมู่บ้าน (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อจำกัดของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านในการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน คือ กำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจต่อระบอบการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยอย่างแท้จริง ทั้งประชาชนและกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านยังห่วงเรื่องปากห้องของตัวเองมากกว่าการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง ขาดอิสระในการทำหน้าที่ เพราะต้องรับฟังและปฏิบัติตามนโยบายรัฐ และยังถูกมองว่าเป็นหัวคะแนนของนักการเมือง (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านในการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน ได้แก่ กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านจะต้องมีความร้ทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยเพิ่มมากขึ้น ส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนเข้าร่วมทางการเมืองอย่างมีอีสระไม่ใช่การบังคับ ภาครัฐต้องมีการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนให้มีความอยู่ดีกินดีเพื่อขจัดปัญหาระบบอุปถัมภ์จากนักการเมือง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง
dc.subject: กำนัน -- กิจกรรมทางการเมือง
dc.subject: ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน -- กิจกรรมทางการเมือง
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.title: บทบาทกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ที่มีต่อการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน ศึกษากรณีอำเภอบึงสามัคคี จังหวักกำแพงเพชร
dc.title.alternative: The role of Kumnans and village headmen in promoting public political participation : a case study of Bueng Samakkhi District, Kamphaeng Phet Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the role of kumnans and village headmen in promoting public participation in politics; (2) to study the problems faced by the kumnans and village headmen in this role; and (3) to make recommendations to develop the role of kumnans and village headmen in promoting public participation in politics. This research was a qualitative research based on a sample population of 32 people,consisting of community leaders, representatives of associations, regional level civil servants, local level civil servants, kumnans, village headmen, and members of local administrative organizations in Bueng Samakkhi District, Kamphaeng Phet Province. Data were collected using interview forms and analyzed descriptively. The results showed that (1) The kumans and village headmen played a role in promoting political participation by giving talks through the public address system every day, organizing meetings and discussions to elicit the views of people in the village every month, going door to door to inform people about their voting rights, listening to campaign speeches, joining in movements to demand public benefits, and undertaking activities involved with projects funded by the village budget. (2) The main problems faced by the kumnans and village headmen were a lack of knowledge and true understanding about democracy, both on the part of the citizens and the kumnans and village headmen themselves; a tendency of village headmen to put the priority on making a living more than on political participation; lack of freedom to act because of the requirement of following the government’s orders and policies; and their reputation as spokespeople for politicians. (3) The role of kumnans and village headmen in promoting public participation in politics could be developed by educating kumnans and village headmen more on the democratic system; promoting voluntary participation rather than forcing; and improving the standard of living of the people to overcome the influence of the traditional system of mutual benefits and obligations in the political system
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ยุทธพร อิสรชัย