https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2590
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วรรณี แสงเดือนฉาย, 2511- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ถอดบทเรียนการบริหารงานวิชาการแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนบางปะกอกวิทยาคม และ (2) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนางานวิชาการแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนบางปะกอกวิทยาคม การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กรณีศึกษาคือ โรงเรียนบางปะกอกวิทยาคม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเขต 1 โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 70 คน ประกอบด้วยคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ครูผู้สอน บุคลากรสายสนับสนุน นักเรียน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ผู้นาชุมชน และศิษย์เก่า เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในเก็บรวบข้อมูล ได้แก่ แนวคำถามการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และแนวคำถามการสนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) บทเรียนในการบริหารงานวิชาการแบบมีส่วนร่วม คือ (1.1) วิธีการบริหารโรงเรียนที่ผู้บริหารเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทุกกลุ่มเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานวิชาการอย่างแท้จริง ตั้งแต่การร่วมกำหนดทิศทางของโรงเรียน ร่วมดำเนินงาน ร่วมประเมินผล ร่วมรับรู้ และร่วมรับผลประโยชน์ (1.2) ผู้ที่เข้ามามีในการดำเนินงานวิชาการของโรงเรียน คือ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ บุคลากรสายสนับสนุน นักเรียน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ผู้นำชุมชน และศิษย์เก่า โดยมีผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเป็นผู้อำนวยความสะดวกและส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้ทุกฝ่ายเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม (1.3) เรื่องที่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวช้องเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม จำแนกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มกิจกรรมที่เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทุกกลุ่มเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม ได้แก่ การร่วมกำหนดทิศทางของโรงเรียน การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การระดมทรัพยากรและสนับสนุนทรัพยากรเพื่อการบริหารโรงเรียน และการประชาสัมพันธ์และเผยแพร่การดำเนินงานด้านวิซาการของโรงเรียน อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งคือกลุ่มงานและกิจกรรมที่เน้นให้บุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนเป็นผู้มีส่วนร่วม ได้แก่ งานการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวัดผลประเมินผล และ การนิเทศการศึกษา และ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนางานวิชาการแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนที่สำคัญคือ (2.1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ควรพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่เน้นให้เป็นหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะให้มากขึ้น (2.2) งานการจัดการเรียนการสอน ควรกำหนดนโยบายและแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกให้มากขึ้น (2.3) งานนิเทศการศึกษา ควรมีการสรุปและประเมินผลการนิเทศทั้งในภาพรวมและรายกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และใช้ผลการประเมินมาใช้ในการพัฒนาครูให้เป็นรูปธรรม และ (2.4) งานวัดผลประเมินผล ควรปรับให้มีการวัดผลประเมินตามสภาพจริงให้มากขึ้นและควรพัฒนาให้มีเครื่องมือในการประเมินคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนให้ชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น ทั้งนี้โดยเน้นให้ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการทุกงาน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การบริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | การถอดบทเรียนการบริหารงานวิชาการแบบมีส่วนร่วม : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนบางปะกอกวิทยาคม | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Lessons learnt from the participatory management in academic administration: a case study of Bang Pakok Witthayakom School | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to study lessons learnt from the participatory management in academic administration of Bang Pakok Witthayakom School; and (2) to propose guidelines for development of the participatory management in academic administration of Bang Pakok Witthayakom School. This study was a qualitative research which was a case study of Bang Pakok Witthayakom School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1. The 70 key research informants comprised school board members, school administrators, heads of learning area, teachers, supporting personnel, students, student’s parents, community leaders, and school alumni. The employed data collecting instruments were an in-depth interview form and a form containing guidelines for focus group discussion. Data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) the lessons learnt from the participatory management in academic administration were the following: (1.1) the school administration method that the administrator allowed every group of stakeholders to really participate in the academic operation of the school started from the participation in determination of the school direction, participation in the operation, participation in the evaluation, participation in receiving information, and participation in receiving benefits; (1.2) the persons participating in academic operation of the school were the school board members, heads of learning area, teachers, supporting personnel, students, student’s parents, community leaders, and school alumni, with the school administrator being the facilitator to support and promote all stakeholders to participate; (1.3) the matters that the school administrator supported and promoted the stakeholders to participate could be classified into two groups, i.e. the group of activities that allowed every group of stakeholders to participate, namely, the participation in determination of the school direction, the school-based curriculum development, the mobilization of resources and supporting of resources for school administration, and the public relations and dissemination of information concerning the academic operation of the school; the other group of activities was the group of work and activities that focused on having only the school personnel to participate, namely, the learning management work, the evaluation work, and the educational supervision work; and (2) the main guidelines for development of the participatory management in academic administration were the following: (2.1) the school-based curriculum development should be developed to focus more on being competency-based curriculum; (2.2) the learning management work should be based on the determination of policy and approach for learning activities management focusing on more proactive learning management; (2.3) the educational supervision work should have the conclusion and evaluation of the supervision both as a whole and in each learning area, and the utilization of evaluation results for concrete development of teachers; and (2.4) the evaluation work should be adjusted to have more authentic evaluation, and should be developed to have more instruments for clearer evaluation of student’s desirable characteristics. As such, the overall emphasis was on having concerned stakeholders to participate in all of the operations. | en_US |