DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อำไพรัตน์ อักษรพรหม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ทัศนีย์ ชาติไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: มาลี ปุยเสาธง, 2511--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ ด้านสังคม และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม (2) แนวทางในการส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ วิธีการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 835 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุ ในเขตตำบล บ้านไร่ อาเภอบางกระทุ่ม จังหวัดพิษณุโลก จำนวน 211 คนซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามขององค์การอนามัยโลก ชุดย่อที่มี 26 ตัวชี้วัด และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาปรากฏดังนี้ (1) คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่ตำบลบ้านไร่ อำเภอ บางกระทุ่ม จังหวัดพิษณุโลก โดยภาพรวมมีคุณภาพชีวิตระดับมาก (xˉ =3.59 และ S.D.= .644) เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ในด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ และด้านสังคม ผู้สูงอายุมีคุณภาพชีวิตในระดับมากและในด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมผู้สูงอายุมีคุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ผู้สูงอายุควรให้ความสนใจและเตรียมตัวก่อนเข้าสู่วัยสูงอายุในด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ สังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อลดปัญหาที่จะเกิดขึ้นในช่วงวัยสูงอายุหากไม่มีการเตรียมตัวที่ดีพอจะส่งผลกระทบกับระดับคุณภาพชีวิตได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ--คุณภาพ
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิต--ไทย--พิษณุโลก
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ--การดำเนินชีวิต
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--มนุษยนิเวศศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการพัฒนาครอบครัวและสังคม --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชามนุษยนิเวศศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: การสำรวจคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุในตำบลบ้านไร่ อำเภอบางกระทุ่ม จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.title.alternative: The survey of quality of life among the elderly at Baan Rai District of Amphur Bang Kratum, Pitsanulok Province
dc.title.alternativesurvey of quality of life among the elderly at Baan Rai District of Amphur Bang Kratum, Pitsanulok Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: คหกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาครอบครัวและสังคม)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชามนุษยนิเวศศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This objectives of this research were to study (1) the level of duty performance of border patrol polices under the Aerial Reinforcement Unit, Border Patrol Police Bureau, who performed their duty in the Southern border provinces area of Thailand; (2) the marriage life satisfaction of border patrol polices under the Aerial Reinforcement Unit, Border Patrol Police Bureau, who performed their duty in the Southern border provinces area of Thailand; and (3) the relationships between duty performance and marriage life satisfaction of border patrol polices under the Aerial Reinforcement Unit, Border Patrol Police Bureau, who performed their duty in the Southern border provinces area of Thailand. The research sample consisted of 194 border patrol polices under the Aerial Reinforcement Unit, Border Patrol Police Bureau (Naresuan Camp), who performed their duty in the Southern border provinces area of Thailand, obtained by incidental sampling. They were married and living together, de facto and de jure, with their spouses. The research instrument was a questionnaire. Research data were statistically analyzed with the use of the frequency, percentage, mode, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s correlation, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: (1) the duty performance, both combat operation and civil affairs, of border patrol polices at Naresuan Camp under the Areal Reinforcement Unit, Border Patrol Bureau, who performed their duty in the Southern border provinces area was rated at the moderate level; (2) the border patrol polices at Naresuan Camp were satisfied with their marriage life at the moderate level; and (3) the border patrol polices’ combat operation duty performance had negative correlations with their marriage life satisfaction aspect of love and warmth in the family, and with their marriage life satisfaction aspect of harmony of the roles of the marriage partners, at the .05 level of statistical significance; while their combat operation duty performance had no relationship with their marriage life satisfaction aspect of economic security in the family, and the marriage life aspect of communications in the family; however, their civil affairs duty performance had no relationship with any of the four aspects of marriage life satisfaction.-