https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2728
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ปรียาภรณ์ ทักคุ้ม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับประสิทธิภาพการบริหารสหกรณ์สีขาวธรรมาภิบาล 2) ปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกสหกรณ์ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารสหกรณ์สีขาวด้วยธรรมาภิบาล 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกสหกรณ์กับประสิทธิภาพการบริหารสหกรณ์สีขาวด้วยธรรมาภิบาล 4) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารสหกรณ์สีขาวด้วยธรรมาภิบาลของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ระดับประสิทธิภาพการบริหารสหกรณ์สีขาวด้วยธรรมาภิบาลของสหกรณ์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับต้องปรับปรุง 2) ปัจจัยภายในสหกรณ์ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารสหกรณ์สีขาวด้วยธรรมาภิบาลของสหกรณ์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย 4) ปัญหา อุปสรรค คือคณะกรรมการดำเนินการ ฝ่ายจัดการและเจ้าหน้าที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในแนวทางการปฏิบัติยังไม่ชัดเจน เกณฑ์การประเมิน มีรายละเอียดค่อนข้างมาก ทำความเข้าใจได้ยาก และมีความรู้ในการบริหารงานสหกรณ์น้อย ข้อเสนอแนะคือผู้บริหารสหกรณ์ควรพิจารณากระบวนการจัดการภายในองค์กร | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | สหกรณ์การเกษตร--การบริหาร.--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารสหกรณ์สีขาวด้วยธรรมาภิบาลของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the efficiency of white cooperative management with good governance of agiricultural cooperatives in Phetchabun Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study 1) white cooperative administration efficiency level with good governance 2) Internal and external factors of cooperatives that affect white cooperative administration efficiency with good governance 3) the relationship of internal and external factors of the cooperatives with the efficiency of managing white cooperatives with good governance and 4) problems, obstacles and suggestions for managing white cooperatives with the good governance of the agricultural cooperatives in Phetchabun province. The population in this study was 84 operation committees and management staffs at the agricultural cooperative in Phetchabun province who participated in the white cooperative with good governance project of the department of cooperative promotion in 2019 fiscal year with the total number of 11 cooperatives. The sample size was determined by using purposive sampling methodology. The instrument used was questionnaires and assessment results of white cooperatives with good governance in the fiscal year 2019 was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chisquare test, and content analysis. It was found from the study that 1) the overall efficiency level of the white cooperative administration with good governance of the cooperative was at a poor level. These were done by considering each of the principle as follows: the rule of law principle was at a fair level while the accountability, participation, empowerment, efficiency, responsiveness, transparency, effectiveness and equity principles were at the poor level respectively. 2) The internal factors affecting the efficiency of agricultural cooperatives, overall, were at the low level. When considering in each aspect, the structure of the cooperative was at the high level, the work system and style of the cooperative were at the moderate level, while the strategy, staff, shared values and skill aspects were at a low level respectively. The external factor of agricultural cooperatives, overall, was at a low level. When considering in each aspect, the cooperative promotion staff and the auditors were at a moderate level while the policy of agricultural cooperatives and the assessment criteria for white cooperatives with good governance were at a low level respectively.3) Overall relationship of internal factors and external factors of the cooperative correlated with the efficiency of white cooperative administration with good governance in all principles at statistically significant level of 0.05 and 4) the problems and obstacles were about the operating administration committees and staffs had unclear understanding of the operational guidelines because the evaluation criteria had quite a lot of details and difficult to understand .They also lack knowledge in cooperative administration. It is suggested that cooperative executives should reconsider internal administration processes such as knowledge development, continuously enhancing working experience for cooperative staff, and effective cooperative administration. | en_US |