DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วัชรินทร์ อุนาริเน, 2505--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทของกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ในการจัดสรรงบประมาณของเทศบาลตำบลด่านเกวียน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา (2) เสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมบทบาทเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ในการจัดสรรงบประมาณขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น วิธีการศึกษาใช้วิธีศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การสังเกตการณ์และวิธีการสัมภาษณ์โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจำนวน 21 คน และนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์แบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มผลประโยชน์ที่มีบทบาทโดยตรงกับกระบวนการการจัดสรรงบประมาณของเทศบาล คือกลุ่มผู้บร้หารท้องถิ่น สมาขิกสภาท้องถิ่น และพนักงานประจำเป็นผู้ที่มีบทบาทมากที่ลุด รองลงมาได้แก่ กลุ่มประชาคม กลุ่มหน่วยงานกำกับดูแล และกลุ่มผู้ ค้าขายในเขตเทศบาล ตามลำดับ เป็นกลุ่มที่มีบทบาทโดยอ้อม (2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมบทบาท กลุ่มผลประโยชน์ในกระบวนการงบประมาณได้แก่ องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นต้องส่งเสริมความรู้ ในวิธีการและขั้นตอนการจัดสรรงบประมาณขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นให้แก่ภาคส่วนที่ เกี่ยวข้อง ส่งเสริมกระบวนการคิดแบบวิเคราะห์ร่วมกันแบบเปิดเผย และให้ภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องมี บทบาทติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้จ่ายงบประมาณจนสามารถเสนอข้อมูลที่เป็นเหตุเป็นผลได้ ให้แก่ ผู้บริหาร สมาขิกสภาท้องถิ่น พนักงานประจำ เพื่อให้เกิดการร่วมมือกันพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ระหว่างภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เทศบาลตำบลด่านเกวียน -- งบประมาณ -- การจัดการ
dc.subject: กลุ่มอิทธิพล
dc.subject: งบประมาณ -- การจัดการ
dc.title: บทบาทของกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ในการจัดสรรงบประมาณของเทศบาลตำบลด่านเกวียน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: The role of interest groups in municipal budget allocation in Dan Kwian Sub-district Municipality, Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research are (1) to study the role of interest groups in the allocation of the municipal budget เท Dan Kwian Sub-district Municipality, Nakhon Ratchasima Province; and (2) to recommend approaches to promoting a more constructive role for interest groups in the allocation of budgets of local administrative organizations. This research employs qualitative research methods including documentary research, observation and interviews. Twenty one key informants are chosen through purposive sampling for interviews. The data are analyzed and presented through descriptive analysis. The results show that firstly, the interest groups directly involved with the process of budget allocation in the municipality are the group of local administrators, the local council members, and regular municipal employees. Those three groups have the largest role เท budget allocation. The interest groups with lesser and indirect roles are civil society, supervisory or operation units and local merchants. Secondly, the best approach to promoting a more constructive role is to have the local administrative organization providing more knowledge about the proper methods and steps of budget allocation to the relevant parties. This includes its role เท promoting an open and cooperative process, and giving all relevant parties a role เท following up on results and evaluating the use of the budget so that the administrators, council members and regular employees can receive accurate information. It is expected that this approach will bring about a more effective cooperation among all related parties in promoting local development