DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น
dc.contributor.author: ยูไรดา เซ็งยี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มี วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปในโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ 2) การดำเนินงานในโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ และ 3) ปัญหา อุปสรรคการดำเนินงานในโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ ครูใหญ่ ครูผู้สอน คณะกรรมการดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ นักเรียนชั้น ประถมศึกษาปี ที่ 4 ปี ที่ 5 และ ปี ที่ 6 และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนสังวาลย์วิท 4 จังหวัด ยะลา เฉพาะที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ร้อย ละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพทั่วไปในโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ มีสมาชิกทั้งหมดจำนวน 47 คน มีคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ 9 คน มีครูผู้รับผิดชอบ 1 คน ช่วงเวลาดำเนินการ 3 ช่วง คือช่วงเช้า ช่วงเที่ยง และช่วงบ่าย มีทุนดำเนินงาน 59,821 บาท มีเงินรับฝากออมทรัพย์ 48,031 บาท 2) การดำเนินงานในโครงการ ส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ โดยรวมมีความต้องการในการดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน คือ ด้าน กิจกรรมร้านค้า ความต้องการการจัดสรรกำไรสุทธิและเฉลี่ยคืนถูกต้องและเป็นธรรม สินค้ามีคุณภาพและราคายุติธรรม และคณะกรรมการมีการตรวจสอบสินค้าที่มาจำหน่าย ด้านกิจกรรมออมทรัพย์ การส่งเสริมสมาชิกให้นำเงินจากกิจกรรม ต่างๆ มาฝากเป็นเงินออมสม่ำเสมอ กำหนดช่วงเวลาเปิดดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการรับฝากเงินออม อย่างชัดเจน และกำหนด ระเบียบข้อบังคับว่าด้วยการออมอย่างชัดเจน ด้านกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร การส่งเสริมให้มีการรวมกลุ่มผลิตพืชผักเพื่อ นำไปประกอบอาหารกลางวัน แต่งตั้งเจ้าหน้าที่/ผู้รับผิดชอบอย่างชัดเจน และรายงานผลการดำเนินกิจกรรมเป็นรายเดือน ด้านกิจกรรมการศึกษา การสนับสนุนงบประมาณจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ศึกษาดูงานแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และอบรมให้ ความรู้หลักการ อุดมการณ์ วิธีการสหกรณ์ 3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค การดำเนินงานในโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านกิจกรรมร้านค้า สินค้าไม่มีความหลากหลาย มีให้เลือกน้อย ร้านสหกรณ์อยูห่างไกลจากแหล่งขายสินค้า การเดินทาง ลำบาก มีต้นทุนการเดินทางสูง ด้านกิจกรรมออมทรัพย์ สมาชิกออมเงินไม่ต่อเนื่อง สมาชิกบางรายไม่เข้าใจและเห็น ประโยชน์ของการออมเงิน ด้านกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ผลผลิตไม่เพียงพอจะรวบรวมจำหน่ายให้กับร้านสหกรณ์ และ ผลผลิตไม่แน่นอน/ผลผลิตไม่มีคุณภาพ ด้านกิจกรรมการศึกษา ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดทำงบการเงินของ คณะกรรมการดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ตามพระราชดำริ ฯ มีน้อย และนักเรียนยังไม่สามารถนำความรู้จากการ ดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ไปปรับใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: โครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ตามพระราชดำริสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารีในโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนสังวาลย์วิท 4 สังกัดกองกำกับการตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนที่ 44
dc.title: การดำเนินงานในโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ตามพระราชดำริสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารีในโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนสังวาลย์วิท 4 สังกัดกองกำกับการตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนที่ 44
dc.title.alternative: Operations of cooperative promotion project adhering to the initiative of Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn at the Border Patrol Police School Sank Van Vit 4, under the Border Patrol Police 44
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this independent study were 1) to study general state of the Cooperative Promotion Project adhering to the initiative of the Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn at the Border Patrol Police School, Sank Van Vit 4, under the Border Patrol Police 44 in Yala Province; 2 ) to study the operations of the Cooperative Promotion Project; and 3 ) to study problems and constraints on the operations of the Cooperative Promotion Project. The population in this study consisted of the principal, teachers, the persons who were on the operating committee of the Cooperative Promotion Project, students at higher primary level, and the persons who were on the academy committee of the Border Patrol Police School, Sank Van Vit 4 under the Border Patrol Police 44 in Yala Province. The 30 samples were selected from the persons relating to the Cooperative Promotion Project. The data were collected by using questionnaires. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data was frequency, percentage, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1 ) The Cooperative Promotion Project consisted of 47 members, 9 persons who were on the operating committee of the project, and 1 teacher who had responsibility for the operations of the cooperative. There were 3 sessions of working hours of the cooperative: morning session, noon session, and afternoon session. The capital of the project was 59,821 Baht. The savings account of the project was 48,031 Baht. 2) The studied persons needed the promotion of the Cooperative Promotion Project at high level in all aspects as follows: in the aspect of retailing stores, they needed to have been shared out net profits among shareholders properly and reasonably, their produce should have had good quality and reasonable price, and should have been inspected by the operating committee before being distributed; in the aspect of savings, the members should have been promoted to deposit their money regularly. The cooperative should have determined certain working hours for depositing money and issued the certain regulations of depositing money; in the aspect of agricultural extension, the cooperative members should have been grouped to produce crops to be lunch for their students, the cooperative should have appointed some of cooperative officials to take certain responsibility for this activity and reported the results monthly; and in the aspect of academic activities, the Cooperative Promotion Project should have been supplied with budgets from related sectors, including field studies, and training courses in order to transfer them knowledge and understanding of cooperative principles and ideology. 3 ) The considering their problems and constraints on the operations of the Cooperative Promotion Project in all 4 aspects, it was found that in the aspect of retailing stores, there was no variety of products, the site of their cooperative was far from the business center, the transportation was inconvenient and the transportation cost was rather high; in the aspect of savings, the cooperative members deposited their money irregularly, some of them did not realize the importance of savings; in the aspect of agricultural extension, their produce was insufficient, uncertain, and had no quality; and in the aspect of academic activities, the operating committee of the Cooperative Promotion Project had knowledge and understanding of how to make the balance account of their cooperative at low level, and their students could not apply their knowledge of how to operate the cooperative they had learned to their everyday life.