DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา โพธิ์ดี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา จิตตลดากร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จุลมณี ไพฑูรย์เจริญลาภ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศราวุธ ประดับคำ, 2507--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนภายใต้โครงการพัฒนาและเพิ่มศักยภาพศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด 2) ระดับการปฏิบัติตามปัจจัยความสำเร็จของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนภายใต้โครงการ3) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยความสำเร็จตามความเข้มแข็งของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนภายใต้โครงการและ4) ปัญหาของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนภายใต้โครงการผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เจ้าหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ดำรงตำแหน่งนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรชำนาญการคณะกรรมการศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย จบประถมศึกษา สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง จบประถมศึกษา 2) ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนทั้ง 3 กลุ่มมีระดับการปฏิบัติตามปัจจัยความสำเร็จของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนทั้ง 9 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านการจัดทำแปลงผลิตเมล็ดันธุ์ ด้านคุณภาพเมล็ดันธุ์ ด้านการกระจายเมล็ดันธุ์และการตลาด ด้านการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ด้านการบริหารจัดการของคณะกรรมการด้านการพัฒนากลุ่มและการบริหารกลุ่ม ด้านการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการกองทุน ด้านการเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ และด้านการจัดการในระดับปานกลางถึงระดับมาก 3) การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยความสำเร็จตามความเข้มแข็งของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนพบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนที่เข้มแข็งและไม่เข้มแข็งมีระดับการปฏิบัติตามปัจจัยความสำเร็จส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนคณะกรรมการและสมาชิกของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนที่เข้มแข็งมีระดับการปฏิบัติตามปัจจัยความสำเร็จสูงกว่าศูนย์ที่ไม่เข้มแข็งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติทุกด้าน 4) ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนมีปัญหาในด้านต่าง ๆเช่น ปัญหาด้านคุณภาพเมล็ดพันธุ์ เงินทุน และศัตรูข้าว ในระดับน้อยถึงปานกลาง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.245-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี.
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี.
dc.subject: ศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน--การบริหาร.--ไทย--ร้อยเอ็ด
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยความสำเร็จของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนภายใต้โครงการพัฒนาและเพิ่มศักยภาพศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด
dc.title.alternative: Success factor comparison of Community Rice Centers under the Project of Development and Empowering the Community Rice Center in Roi Et Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.245-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of the research were to 1) study the general data of persons related with Community Rice Centers (CRC) under the project of development and empowering of CRC in Roi Et Province; 2) study the level of practice of success factors of CRCs under the project; 3) compare the level of practice of success factors of CRCs classified as strong and not strong; and 4) study the problems of CRCs under the project. The study population comprised of three groups of persons related to the 24 CRCs under the project: 1) 24 officers, and data were gathered from all of them, 2) 144 committee members, from which the sample size was 96 persons, and 3) 336 members, from which the sample size was 240 persons, selected by using simple random sampling. The instrument used for data collection was a questionnaire. In analyzing the data, the CRC were divided into two groups: strong and not strong CRC, according to the evaluation of the strength of CRC by the Rice Department. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation, and t-test to compare the practice level of success factors of the second and the third group. The results showed that 1) most officers responsible for the CRCs were male with bachelor degree education and employed at the position of agricultural extensionist at a professional level. Most CRC committee members were male with primary level education, and most CRC members were female with primary level education as well. 2) All these three groups had moderate to high level of practice according to the nine success factors of CRC: plot seed production, seed quality, seed distribution and marketing, performance of officers, management of the committee, development and management group, development management of fund, enhancing learning, and management. 3) The comparison of success factors found that the level of practice of officers in strong and not strong CRCs were mostly indifferent, while committee members and members of strong CRCs had significantly higher levels of practice than those in not strong CRCs in all success factors. 4) The opinion of most persons related to CRCs showed that problems of CRCs such as seed quality, fund, and pest were at low to moderate level.