DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กนกวรรณ รอดไหม, 2536--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง คำที่มาจากภาษาต่างประเทศให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และ (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตปิยมิตร จังหวัดปทุมธานี ก่อนและหลังการการเรียนโดยใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง คำที่มาจากภาษาต่างประเทศสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีประสิทธิภาพ 81.45/82.74 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และ (2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย --การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) --ไทย --ปทุมธานี
dc.subject: หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--ภาษาไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน
dc.title: ผลการสอนโดยใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง คำที่มาจากภาษาต่างประเทศที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตปิยมิตร จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: The effects of teaching by using an electronic book in the topic of Words Borrowed form Foreign Languages on Thai language learning achievement of Grade 8 students of Piyamit Consortium School Cluster in Pathum Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to develop an electronic book in the topic of Words Borrowed from Foreign Languages based on the pre-determined efficiency criterion; and (2) to compare Thai language learning achievements of Grade 8 students of Piyamit Consortium School Cluster in Pathum Thani Province before and after learning with the use of the electronic book. The research sample consisted of 40 Grade 8 students in an intact classroom of Triam Udom Suksa Phatthanakan Pathum Thani School in Piyamit Consortium School Cluster in Pathum Thani Province, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) an electronic book in the topic of Words Borrowed from Foreign Languages; (2) learning management plans for the instruction with the use of the electronic book; and (3) a learning achievement test. Statistics employed for data analysis were the E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) the developed electronic book in the topic of Words Borrowed from Foreign Languages was efficient at 81.45/82.74 which was higher than the pre-determined efficiency criterion; and (2) the students’ post-learning Thai language learning achievement mean score was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart mean score at the .05 level of statistical significance. Keywords: Electronic book, Words Borrowed from Foreign Languages, Thai language,