DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เชาว์ โรจนแสง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ญาณภัทร ประทุมศิริ, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (สหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ร้านค้าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาภายใต้แบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโอบล้อม (Data Envelopment Analysis Model : DEA Model) และ2) วัดประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ร้านค้าในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาด้วยแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโอบล้อม ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ร้านค้าขนาดใหญ่ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั้ง 9 แห่งนั้น ค่าคะแนนที่มีประสิทธิภาพภายใต้ข้อสมมุติแบบ CRS และVRS จากมุมมองปัจจัยนำเข้า (input oriented) ปี พ.ศ.2554 - 2556 จากการวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์สถาบันอุดมศึกษาภายใต้แบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโอบล้อม Data Envelopment Analysis Model พบว่าสหกรณีที่มีผลการดำเนินงานมีประสิทธิภาพทั้ง 3 ปี มีสองแห่งคือร้านสหกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ จำกัด และร้านสหกรณ์เกษตรศาสตร์ จำกัด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.145-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: สหกรณ์ร้านค้า--การจัดการ
dc.title: การประยุกต์แบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโอบล้อมเพื่อการวัดประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ร้านค้าสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: The application of data envelopment analysis model for effciency measurement of the store co-operative operation in higher educational institutions
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.145-
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The research objectives were 1) to study the business operation outputs of Store Co-operatives in higher educational institutions under the concepts of Data Envelopment Analysis Model (DEA Model) and 2) to measure business operation efficiency of Store Co-operatives in higher educational institutions utilized DEA Model. The population being used in the research was the Store Co-operatives in higher educational institutions throughout the country. Sample was applied by purposive sampling technique which composed of 9-Stores Co-operatives in higher educational institutions following the large scale of business operation criteria settled by the Co-operatives Auditing Department. Secondary Data was applied as the tool of data collection---this collected from the Financial Information Data Base of the Co-operatives Auditing Department in the period of time of 2011, 2012, and 2013 accounting year. DEA Model was applied as the tool for data analysis which demonstrated the Non-parametric estimation. The input variables were comprised of 4 variables which were 1) Co-operatives assets 2) Co-operatives debts 3) Co-operatives expenditure and 4) Co-operatives operational capitals while the total Co-operative revenue was set as an output. Efficiency measurements were measured in 5 aspects which were 1) the entire operation 2) academic 3) Increasing Return to Scale (IRS) 4) Constant Return to Scale (CRS) as well as 5) Decreasing Return to Scale (DRS) The research found that the operational outputs of big store Co-operatives in all the 9 stores Co-operatives of higher educational institutions that the efficient scores under the assumption of CRS and VRS from the view of input oriented in the year 2011,2012, and 2013. From the research the operational efficiency of Co-operatives of higher educational institutions under the concepts of Data Envelopment Analysis Model (DEA Model), resulting that the Co-operatives having the operational efficiency throughout the 3 years were 2 out of 9 stores Co-operatives of which were Chiang Mai University Store Co-operative Limited and Kasetsart Store Co-operative Limited