DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริลักษณ์ วงส์พิเชษฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิชำ พุทซำคำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อ่อนจันทร์ แสงอรุณ, 2511--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาจำนวนครั้งที่เหมาะสมของการผสมเทียมสุกรสาวและสุกรนางต่อสมรรถภาพการผลิตของแม่สุกรในด้านอัตราการเข้าคลอด จำนวนลูกแรกคลอดทั้งหมด และจำนวน ลูกแรกคลอดมีชีวิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่าอิทธิพลร่วมของจำนวนครั้งการผสมเทียมกับลำดับครอกของแม่สุกร มีผลต่ออัตราการเข้าคลอด จำนวนลูกแรกคลอดทั้งหมด และจำนวนลูกแรกคลอดมีชีวิตแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p > 0.05) เมื่อพิจารณาถึงอิทธิพลของจำนวนครั้งการผสมเทียม พบว่า แม่สุกรที่ได้รับการผสม 3 ครั้ง มีอัตราการเข้าคลอดสูงกว่าแม่สุกรที่ได้รับการผสม 2 ครั้ง คือ 91.67 % เทียบกับ 89.17 % ตามลำดับ (p > 0.05) นอกจากนี้แม่สุกรที่ได้รับการผสม 2 ครั้งให้จำนวนลูกแรกคลอดทั้งหมดและจำนวนลูกแรกคลอดมีชีวิตมากกว่าแม่สุกรที่ได้รับการผสม 3 ครั้งอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p > 0.05) สำหรับอิทธิพลของลำดับครอกของแม่สุกร พบว่า สุกรนางลำดับครอกที่ 5 มีอัตราการเข้าคลอดสูงสุด (95.00 %) รองลงมาคือสุกรนางลำดับครอกที่ 3 และ4 (92.50 %) สุกรสาวและสุกรนางลำดับครอกที่ 1 (90.00 %) และสุกรนางลำดับครอกที่ 2 มีอัตราการเข้าคลอดต่ำสุด (82.50 %) โดยไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p > 0.05) สำหรับผลของลำดับครอกของแม่สุกรต่อจำนวนลูกแรกคลอดทั้งหมดและจำนวนลูกแรกคลอดมีชีวิต พบว่า สุกรนางลำดับครอกที่ 4 ให้จำนวนลูกแรกคลอดทั้งหมดและจำนวนลูกแรกคลอดมีชีวิตสูงสุด ส่วนสุกรนางลำดับครอกที่ 1 ให้จำนวนลูกแรกคลอดทั้งหมดและจำนวนลูกแรกคลอดมีชีวิตต่ำสุด โดยไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p > 0.05)
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.153-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สุกร--การผสมเทียม
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.title: จำนวนครั้งที่เหมาะสมในการผสมเทียมสุกรต่อสมรรถภาพการผลิตของสุกรแม่พันธุ์
dc.title.alternative: The appropriate frequency on artificial insemination of reproductive performance of swine
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.153-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศำสตรมหำบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to study the appropriate artificial insemination rate for gilts and sows by evaluating the effect on the farrowing rate, total number of piglets born and number of piglets born alive. The experiment was carried out using a RCBD with a 2×6 factorial arrangement of treatments: 1) Artificial Insemination (double or triple AI) and 2) Gilt and sow at the different parity (gilt, sow from parity 1 through 5). Two hundred and forty samples, 40 gilts and 200 sows, were housed in individual stalls which were allocated into two different houses (blocks). Each 2x6 treatment combination had 20 replications (pigs) in each block. The fresh semen for AI should show more than 80% sperm motility. Data were subjected to the analysis of variance. Differences among means were compared with Duncan’s New Multiple Range Test. The recent experiment showed that insemination frequency and parity of swine had no statistically significant effects on the farrowing rate, total number of piglets born and number of piglets born alive (p > 0.05). Considering the frequency of artificial insemination results, sows with triple AI presented higher (p > 0.05) farrowing rate than the double AI sows, which was 91.67 % and 89.17 %, respectively. Furthermore, sows with double AI tended to have a higher number of total born and piglets born alive more than the triple AI sow with no significant differences (p > 0.05). For the different parity of sow, the 5th parity of sow exhibited the highest farrowing rate (95.00 %), followed by the 3rd and the 4th parity of sow (92.50 %), gilt and the 1st parity of sow (90.00 %), and the lowest farrowing rate (82.50 %) was the 2nd parity of sow. These farrowing rate results were not significantly different (p > 0.05). Influence of different parity of sow on total number of piglets born and number of piglets born alive were as follows: the 4th parity of sow showed the highest number of total born and piglets born alive; while the 1st parity of sow showed the lowest number of total born and piglets born alive with no significant differences (p > 0.05).