https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/3393Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | ศักดา อิศรานุวัฒน์, 2520 | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนในการใช้ ห้องปฎิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ของโรงเรียนบ้านโคกวัด จังหวัดจันทบุรี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปืที่ 4 ถึงมัธยมศึกษาปืที่ 3 โรงเรียนบ้านโคกวัด จังหวัดจันทบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 180 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และคำเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านทั้ง 5 ด้าน พบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจ ดังนี้ (1) ด้านเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากต่อความเร็วในการประมวลผลของเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ให้บริการในห้องปฎิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ (2) ด้านอุปกรณ์เสริม นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากต่อการมีเครื่องสำรองไฟที่สามารถใช้งานได้ (3) ด้านครูประจำห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากต่อการมีการสอนเสริมความรู้ด้านการใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์ (4) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของห้องปฎิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากต่อการจัดที่นั่งในห้องปฎิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ และ (5) ด้านบริการของห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากต่อช่วงเวลาเปิด – ปิดให้บริการของห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ | th_TH |
| dc.title | ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนในการใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ของโรงเรียนบ้านโคกวัด จังหวัดจันทบุรี | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Satisfaction with using computer laboratory of students at Ban Khokwat School in Chanthaburi Province | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | This study was conducted with the purpose to study the satisfaction with using computer laboratory of students at Ban Khokwat School in Chanthaburi Province. The research population employed in this study comprised 180 students studying in Prathom Suksa IV – Mathayom Suksa III class levels at Ban Khokwat School, Chanthaburi Province in the second semester of the 2011 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on satisfaction. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall satisfaction of the students with using computer laboratory was at the moderate level. When their satisfaction with each of the five aspects of the computer laboratory was considered, it was found that (1) their satisfaction with the aspect of computers was at the high level with the item on the speed in data processing of the computers in the laboratory; (2) their satisfaction with the aspect of peripheral devices was at the high level with the item on the availability of power generator in reserve that could work in emergency situations; (3) their satisfaction with the aspect of teachers in the laboratory was at the high level with the item on the teachers’ tutorial teaching on knowledge concerning computer usage; (4) their satisfaction with the aspect of the computer laboratory environment and facilities was at the high level with the item on the arrangement of seats in the computer laboratory that facilitated student’s learning; and (5) their satisfaction with the aspect of the computer laboratory services was at the high level with the item on the laboratory’s opening and closing times for service provision. | en_US |