กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/3420
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จีรพร ยศอาลัย, 2516--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 255
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร (3) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อการผลิตยางพาราทดแทนการปลูกข้าวโพด (4) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางพารา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรที่ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นชายมีอายุเฉลี่ย 49.69 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 อาชีพหลักทำไร่อาชีพรอง คือรับจ้าง แรงงานภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 1.99 คน พื้นที่ปลูกยางพาราเคยปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์มาก่อน ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกยางพาราเฉลี่ย 5.60 ปี เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้า ธกส. พื้นที่การเกษตรทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 35.52 ไร่ สิทธิในการถือครองเป็นพื้นที่นอกเหนือเอกสารสิทธิ (2) เกษตรกรปลูกยางพันธุ์ RRIM 600 โดยปลูกระยะ 3 X 7 เมตร พื้นที่ปลูกยางพาราเฉลี่ย 16.17 ไร่ กรีดยางเฉลี่ย 113.73 วันต่อปี ได้ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 2208.66 กิโลกรัมต่อปี รายได้จากการปลูกยางพาราเฉลี่ย 55191.84 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตก่อนเปิดกรีดเฉลี่ย 7484.44 บาท หลังเปิดกรีดเฉลี่ย 4444.44 บาท เกษตรกรใช้ทุนของตนเองในการทำสวนยางพารา (3) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อการผลิตยางพาราทดแทนการปลูกข้าวโพดอยู่ในระดับมากในเรื่องการปลูกยางพาราทำให้สิ่งแวดล้อมดีขึ้น (4) เกษตรกรได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารระดับปานกลางจากสื่อบุคคล สื่อกลุ่มและสื่อมวลชน ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ระดับมากโดยเฉพาะในเรื่องการทำแนวกันไฟควรทำเป็นแนวกว้างไม่ต่ำกว่า 3 เมตร รอบบริเวณสวนยาง (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับมากในด้านพื้นที่ลาดชันซึ่งมีความเสี่ยงต่อการชะล้างพังทะลายของดิน เกษตรกรมีความต้องการต่อการส่งเสริมในระดับมากในประเด็นพันธุ์ดีที่เหมาะสมในการปลูก และมีข้อเสนอแน่ะว่าควรมีการแก้ไขปัญหาราคายางพาราตกต่า และปัจจัยการผลิตมีราคาแพง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.41-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ยางพารา--การปลูก
dc.subject: พืชทดแทน
dc.title: การปลูกยางพาราทดแทนการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในอำเภอสันติสุข จังหวัดน่าน
dc.title.alternative: Para rubber plantation to replace maize cultivation in Santi Suk District of Nan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.41-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic social and economic status of farmers who had Para rubber plantation to replace the maize cultivation, (2) the situations of Para rubber plantation, (3) the opinions toward the Para rubber plantation to replace the maize cultivation; (4) agricultural knowledge and knowledge sources of Para rubber plantation; and (5) problems and suggestions on Para rubber plantation. The population in this study was 1,251 farmers who had Para Rubber plantation in Santi Suk District of Nan province, 303 samples were selected by simple random sampling methodology. The data were collected by interviewing the samples. The statistical methodology was used to analyze the data by computerized program including frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the interviewed farmers were male, with an average age of 49.69 years. They were educated at lower primary level. (2) The main occupation was crop production and the sub-ordinate occupation was a hired worker. The average farming labor was 1.99 persons and the Para rubber plantation areas were used to be maize cultivation areas. The average period of the experience in Para rubber Plantation was 5.60 years. They were a member of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The average of total farming area was 35.52 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters), while the average of occupied area without patent used for Para rubber plantation was 16.17 rai. (2) They usually planted RRIM 600 variety at 3X7 meters, the average frequency of splitting the Para rubber stem was 113.73 days per year. The average number of the produce was 2,208.66 kilograms per year. The average income deriving from Para rubber production was 55,191.84 baht. The average production cost before splitting Para rubber stems was 7,484.44 Baht and after splitting the stems was 4,444.44 baht. They used their own capital in planting their Para rubber trees. (3) They generally agreed at high level that planting Para rubber trees instead of maize made the environment restored. (4) They were transferred agricultural information from individual/group/mass media. Most of the studied farmers had the knowledge of the Para rubber production at high level, especially the knowledge of the barrier that it should have been done horizontally not less than 3 meters around their Para rubber plantation to protect their plantation from wildfire. (5) They generally had problems at high level that the soil around their slope area had the risk of being broken down by water supply. Hence,They wanted to be supported at high level in the issue that they should have been supplied with Para rubber tribes which were good and suitable for their soil condition. They suggested that the government should have solved the problems on the selling price of their Para rubber which was lower than before while the production factors were more expensive
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
148016.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม14.37 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons