DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุนิตสา พรหมเดชะ, 2514--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน (2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.23 ปี จบการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีสมาชิกในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 4.40 คน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มตำแหน่งทางสังคม แต่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรและกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร เคยเข้าร่วมประชุม ฝึกอบรม และมีแรงจูงในการเข้ามาเป็นสมาชิกในระดับมากที่สุดคือต้องการช่วยพัฒนาหมู่บ้านและชุมชน ส่วนใหญ่ครัวเรือนมีอาชีพเกษตรกรรม คือทำนาและสวนยางพารา แรงงานเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.77 คน ลักษณะการถือครองที่ดินี้เป็นของตนเอง ขนาดพื้นที่ทานาตามโครงการศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนเฉลี่ย 4.95 ไร่ รายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 63,744.67 บาท แหล่งเงินทุนทางการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่จะใช้เงินทุนของตนเอง และได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารการเกษตรในระดับมากจากเกษตรอำเภอ (2) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานระดับปานกลางในภาพรวมและการดำเนินงานอีก 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การดำเนินกิจกรรม การรับผลประโยชน์ และการติดตามประเมินผล ยกเว้นการวางแผนพัฒนาซึ่งมีส่วนร่วมในระดับมาก โดยมีส่วนร่วมในการเข้าร่วมประชุมในการดำเนินกิจกรรมกลุ่มในระดับมาก และมีส่วนร่วมในการได้รับผลกำไร/เงินปันผลในการร่วมรับผลประโยชน์ในระดับน้อย (3) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนมีปัญหาในการดำเนินงานระดับน้อยในภาพรวมและทุกประเด็น โดยเฉพาะงบประมาณสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐมีไม่เพียงพอกับการดำเนินกิจกรรม และให้ข้อเสนอแนะในระดับมากว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้เกี่ยวข้องควรส่งเสริมให้สมาชิกมีส่วนร่วมในการติดตามประเมินผล
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.22-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์.
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: องค์กรชุมชน--การบริหาร--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject: การบริหารองค์การ--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดสงขลา
dc.title.alternative: Operational participation of the community rice center members in Songkhla Provinc
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.22-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study: (1) personal social and economic state of members of community rice centers in Songkhla Province; (2) their participation in the operation of their community rice center; and (3) their problems and recomendations on the operation of their community rice center. The population in this study was 662 members of the community rice centers in 10 districts of Songkhla Province. The 150 samples were selected by using specific random sampling methodology, these were 42 members of the community rice center in Singhanakhon District of Songkhla Province who were graded to be in very good range, plus 28 members in Sathing Phra District and 80 members in Rattaphum District of Songkhla Province who were graded to be in good range. Data was collected from the samples using interview form as the research tool. Data analysis was done by computer program. Statistics used were frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation. minimum value, maximum value, and ranking. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) Most of the studied members of the community rice centers were female, with average age at 54.23 years. They were educated at lower primary level. The average number of their household members was 4.40 persons. Most of them had no social position. They were mostly a member of a farmer group and a client of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. They used to participate in meetings and training courses. Their motivation, at the highest level, for applying to be a member of the center was their need for developing their village and community. The occupation of most of them was a farmer who had done rice farming and had raised Para rubber plantation. The average quantity of their household labor was 2.77 persons. The land used for doing rice farming was their own land. The average size of their area used for doing rice farming adhering to the community rice center project was 4.95 Rai. The average of their household income was 63,744.67 Baht. They mostly used their own capital in doing farming. And they had received agricultural information at high level from the government officer of agriculture in their district. (2) The studied members generally participated in the operation of their community rice center at medium level, and in 3 aspects were as follows: the activity operation, the profits receiving, and the follow-up and evaluation. Except in development planning, they participated at high level, and also in attending meetings in order to operate their group activities; and they participated at low level in gaining profit and dividend sharing in order to the profits receiving from their operation. And (3) the studied members generally had problems on their operation at low level in every issue, especially the budgets from the government which were insufficient for the operation of the center. They recommended at high level that the related officials should have pushed the members to participate in following up and evaluating the operation of their center