DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ยุทธพร อิสรชัย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เสาวลักษณ์ วัฒนศิลป์, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทขององค์กรหรือผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการตราประมวลกฎหมายองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของรัฐสภาไทยในการตราประมวลกฎหมายองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จำนวน 11 คน ได้แก่ สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร สมาชิกวุฒิสภา สมาชิกสภาปฏิรูปแห่งชาติ ข้าราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเสนอกฎหมาย ข้าราชการท้องถิ่น และนักวิชาการท้องถิ่น และการวิจัยนี้ยังรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร วารสาร และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อประกอบการวิจัย โดยทำการวิจัยในช่วงเดือนกรกฎาคม 2556 ถึง เมษายน 2558 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทขององค์กรหรือผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการตราประมวลกฎหมายองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นยังไม,สามารถดำเนินการให้บรรลุผลเพื่อประโยชน์ของประเทศชาติ และประชาชนเป็นสำคัญ โดยปัญหาหลักของกระบวนการตรากฎหมายประมวลกฎหมายองค์กรปกครองส่วนห้องถิ่น ได้แก่ ต้องริเริ่มจากช่องทางที่จำกัด ใช้ระยะเวลานานในการเริ่มบรรจุวาระเพื่อพิจารณา การไม่ได้มีการจำกัดด้านเวลานับตั้งแต่การเสนอร่างถึงการเริ่มพิจารณาของรัฐสภาการไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง การซํ้าช้อนของร่างกฎหมาย จำนวนปริมาณร่างกฎหมายอื่นๆ ที่อยู่ระหว่างการพิจารณา และระยะเวลาในการพิจารณาที่มีจำกัด ส่วนอุปสรรคของกระบวนการตรากฎหมายประมวลกฎหมายองค์กรปกครองส่วนห้องถิ่น ได้แก่ ความไม่มีเสถียรภาพทางการเมืองของรัฐบาล อุปสรรคด้านระบบงานของรัฐสภาไทยทั้งก่อนการรัฐประหารที่เป็นระบบสองสภาและหลังรัฐประหารที่มีสภาเดียว การตรวจพิจารณาร่างกฎหมายยังใช้เวลานานระเบียบวาระเปลี่ยนแปลงตลอด และการนำกฎหมายอื่นที่รัฐบาลสนับสนุนมาพิจารณาก่อน
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.121-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: กฎหมายองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
dc.title: บทบาทและปัญหาอุปสรรคในการตราประมวลกฎหมายองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
dc.title.alternative: The role and problem of legislating the local government code
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.121-
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the role of those involved in the enactment of the local government code; and (2) to study the problems encountered by Thailand's Parliament in legislating the local government code. The research methodology used was qualitative research. The sample population was selected using purposive sampling and data were collected using in-depth interviews with 11 key informants, consisting of members of Parliament, senators, members of the National Reform Council, government officers related to the proposed legislation, local government officers and scholars involved in legislating the local government code. The researchers also collected information from journals and research papers related to the research. This research covered the period July 2013 to April 2015. The research findings were (1) The organizations or persons involved in the enactment of the local government code could not yet achieve their objectives for the benefit of the nation and the people. (2) The main problem with the enactment of the local government code was that those involved had to begin from limited channels, and it took a long time to get the deliberation for the draft code included in the parliamentary agenda. Also, there was no limit set on the time from submission of the draft to beginning the consideration by Parliament. Other problems were a lack of cooperation from the relevant authorities, the redundancy of different versions of the draft, and the large number of other draft laws under consideration, with limited time for consideration of each. Obstacles that made legislation of the local government code difficult included the political instability of the government, difficulties related to the working system of Thailand's parliament before the coup (bicameral system) and after the coup (unicameral system), the length of time taken by the commission to review the draft, and the fact that the agenda was changed over and over. Finally, more urgent priority was given to other legislation introduced by the government.