DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กนกวรรณ สุมน, 2533--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีัวตุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่อง การเขียนแสดงความคิดเห็นในวิชาภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนแสดงความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนและกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบปกติ และ (3) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนและกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบปกติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) บทเรียน (2) ความสามารถในการเขียนแสดงความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสูงกว่าของกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 และ (3) เจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสูงกว่าของกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--การเขียน--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน.
dc.title: ผลการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่อง การเขียนแสดงความคิดเห็นเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนแสดงความคิดเห็นและเจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาภูเก็ต
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a computer-assisted instruction program on Opinion Expression Writing for Promoting Opinion Expression Writing Ability and attitude towards Thai Language learning of Grade 5 students in Schools under Phuket Primary Education Service Area Office
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to develop a computer-assisted instruction program on the topic of Opinion Expression Writing in Thai Language for Grade 5 students based on the pre-determined efficiency criterion; (2) to compare opinion expression writing ability of Grade 5 students who learned from the computerassisted instruction program with that of Grade 5 students who learned from traditional instruction; and (3) to compare attitude towards Thai language learning of Grade 5 students who learned from the computer-assisted instruction program with that of Grade 5 students who learned from traditional instruction. The research sample consisted of Grade 5 students in two intact classrooms, each of which containing 30 students, of Wat Thep Nimit School under Phuket Primary Education Service Area Office during the academic year 2020, obtained by multi-stage sampling. Then, one classroom was randomly assigned as an experimental group; the other classroom, the control group. The employed research instruments were (1) a computer-assisted instruction program on the topic of Opinion Expression Writing in Thai Language; (2) learning management plans for the instruction using the computerassisted instruction program; (3) learning management plans for traditional instruction; (4) a learning achievement test on opinion expression writing ability; and (5) a scale to assess attitude towards Thai language learning. Statistics employed for data analysis were the E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) the developed computer-assisted instruction program was efficient at 81.57/81.87 which was higher than the 80/80 efficiency criterion; (2) the opinion expression writing ability of the group of students who learned from the computer-assisted instruction program was significantly higher than the counterpart ability of the group of students who learned from traditional instruction at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (3) the attitude towards Thai language learning of the group of students who learned from the computer-assisted instruction program was significantly higher than the counterpart attitude of the group of students who learned from traditional instruction at the .01 level of statistical significance