https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/3643Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | ศิริลักษณ์ ยะโสธร, 2512- | - |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูและ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครโรงเรียนในสังกัดองคกรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดสุโขทัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดองคกรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดสุโขทัยในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ (1) พฤติกรรมผู้นำแบบกิจสัมพันธ์และ (2) พฤติกรรมผู้นำแบบมิตรสัมพันธ์ 2) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยจูงใจ เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติุ๊ดานการยอมรับนับถือ และด้านความก้าวหน้าในการทำงานตามลำดับ และ (2) ปัจจัยเกี่อหนุน โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง บุคคล ด้านการปกครองบังคับบัญชา ด้านนโยบายการบริหาร ด้านสภาพการทำงานและด้านผลประโยชน์ตอบแทนตามลำดับ และ3) พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่.01. | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์. | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการบริหาร | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ครู--การทำงาน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--ไทย--การทำงาน. | th_TH |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์กรบริหารส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดสุโขทัย | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The relationship between the leadership behavior of school administrators and performance motivation of teachers in schools under the Local Government of Sukhothai Province | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต ( | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the leadership behavior of school administrators; 2) to study the performance motivation of teachers; and 3) to study the relationship between the leadership behavior of school administrators and the performance motivation of teachers under the Local Government of Sukhothai province. The sample consisted of 265 teachers in schools under the Local Government of Sukhothai province. The sample size was determined using Krejcie and Morgan's tables. The samples were then obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire dealing with the leadership behavior of the school administrators and the performance motivation of teachers with reliability coefficients of .95 and .95, respectively. The statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows: 1) overall and specific aspects of leadership behavior of school administrators under the Local Government of Sukhothai province were rated at the high level could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the initiating structure behavior, and the consideration behavior; 2) overall and specific aspects of performance motivation of teachers were rated at a high level, while consider in each aspect (1) motivating factor could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the work success, the responsibility, the work characteristic, the respect, and the progress of work, respectively; (2) supporting factors could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the interpersonal relationship, the governing, the administrative policy, the working condition, and the benefits, respectively; and 3) the leadership behavior of school administrators positively related to the pe | en_US |