DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: แจ่มจรัส คงพล, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบสุนทรีย์แห่งตนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ (2) เปรียบเทียบสุนทรีย์แห่งตนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มแบบบูรณาการกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับกิจกรรมการเรียนตามปกติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ภายหลังการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีสุนทรีย์แห่งตน สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ(2) ภายหลังการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีสุนทรีย์แห่งตนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับกิจกรรมการเรียนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์.
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การแนะแนวการศึกษา--ไทย
dc.title: ผลของการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุนทรีย์แห่งตนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 โรงเรียนบ้านซา จังหวัดตรัง
dc.title.alternative: The effects of integrative group counseling to enhance self-appreciation of Prathom Suksa IV-VI students at Ban Sar School, Trang Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare the self-appreciation of experimental group elementary students before and after participating in group counseling. (2) to compare the self-appreciation between experimental group elementary students that participating in group counseling and control group elementary students Study sample were 18 people at grade 4-6 students in Bansar school. They were purposive sampling whose self-appreciation scores rating form low to high and then sample random sampling. They were divided into experimental group and control group, each of which containing nine subjects. The experimental group received eight sessions of group counseling each of which 60 – 90 minutes; while the control group received usual study activity. The research instruments used in this study were (1) an integrative Group Counseling program for enhance self-appreciation of elementary students and (2) the self-appreciation questionnaire of elementary students, with the reliability coefficient of .84 . The statistical analyses employed were nonparametric using The Wilcoxon Pairs Signed Ranks Test and The Mann-Whitney U Test. The findings showed that (1) the post-experiment level of self-appreciation of elementary students in experimental group, who had received group counseling, was significantly higher than pre-experiment counterpart level at the .05 level of significance; and (2) after received group counseling level of self-appreciation of elementary students in experimental group was significantly higher than control group at the .05 level of significance.