DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัลย์ หอนพรัตน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ทิวากร ดวงเกตุ, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมา แนวคิด ทฤษฎี กฎหมาย ที่เกี่ยวกับหลักความไม่มีส่วนได้เสียและความเป็นกลางในการพิจารณาทางปกครอง การสอบสวนทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา รวมทั้งศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงปัญหาความมีส่วนได้เสียและความไม่เป็นกลางในการสอบสวนทางวินัย เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแต่งตั้งบุคคลเป็นกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาให้เป็นไปตามหลักความไม่มีส่วนได้เสียและความเป็นกลางของเจ้าหน้าที่ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสารจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าตำรา บทความต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งได้มาจากงานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ กฎหมาย ระเบียบ ตลอดจนคำวินิจฉัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น คำพิพากษาศาลปกครอง คำวินิจฉัยคณะกรรมการกฤษฎีกา และเอกสารอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการสอบสวนทางวินัยเป็นขั้นตอนที่จัดให้มีขึ้นเพื่อเป็นหลักประกันแก่ข้าราชการให้เกิดความมันใจว่าจะได้รับความคุ้มครองและเป็นธรรมดังนั้นผู้ที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งให้เป็นกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัยจะต้องมีความเป็นกลาง ไม่มีส่วนได้เสียไม่ว่าทางใด เพื่อให้การสอบสวนทางวินัยเป็นไปด้วยความเป็นธรรม แต่ปัญหาที่พบในการสอบสวนทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาคือปัญหาการแต่งตั้งกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัยที่มีการแต่งตั้งบุคคลที่เคยเป็นกรรมการสืบสวนข้อเท็จจริงในเรื่องนั้นมาก่อนมาเป็นกรรมการสอบสวนทาง วินัยเนื่องจากเป็นพฤติการณ์ที่ชวนให้เกิดความสงสัยได้ว่าบุคคลนั้นอาจมีสภาพของความไม่เป็นกลางในการสอบสวนทางวินัย และปัญหากระบวนการกลันกรองบุคคลเพื่อแต่งตั้งเป็นกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัย ที่กำหนดให้เป็นเพียงสิทธิของผู้ถูกกล่าวหาที่จะต้องใช้สิทธิในการโต้แย้งกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัยเอง แต่ไม่กำหนดให้ผู้สั่งแต่งตั้งกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัยจะต้องตรวจสอบถึงความเป็นกลางและความไม่มีส่วนได้เสียของบุคคลก่อนที่จะแต่งตั้งเป็นกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัย ผู้ศึกษามีข้อเสนอแนะว่าไม่ควรแต่งตั้งบุคคลที่เคยเป็นกรรมการสืบสวนข้อเท็จจริงมาก่อนเป็นกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัย และผู้มีอำนาจในการแต่งตั้งกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัยต้องตรวจสอบความเป็นกลางและความไม่มีส่วนได้เสียของบุคคลก่อนที่จะแต่งตั้งเป็นกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัยเนื่องจากอาจมีสภาพอยางร้ายแรงอันอาจทำให้การพิจารณาทางปกครองไม่เป็นกลาง ทั้งเป็นการสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความตระหนักและการให้ความสำคัญต่อหลักความไม่มีส่วนได้เสียและความเป็นกลางของเจ้าหน้าที่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ครู--วินัย
dc.subject: บุคลากรทางการศึกษา--วินัย
dc.title: ความไม่มีส่วนได้เสียและความเป็นกลางของเจ้าหน้าที่ในการสอบสวนทางวินัยข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: The principle of impartiality of the official in the disciplinary investigation of the government teacher and educational personnel
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This independent study on the principle of impartiality of officials in the disciplinary investigation of the government teachers and educational personnel had the objective of investigating the background, concepts, theories, and laws related to the principles of impartiality on the part of personnel in charge of considering questions of administrative and disciplinary issues in the education system. The research also aimed to explore the problem of conflicts of interest or bias on the part of personnel charged with disciplinary investigations in the education system, with the intent of recommending approaches that would insure the appointment of entirely impartial people to consider administrative and disciplinary issues in the education system. This was a qualitative research based on study of related documents including textbooks, journal articles, theses, research reports, related laws and regulations and related judgments, such as judgments of the Administrative Court and the decisions of the Law Committees of the Council of State, and others. The results showed that the step of disciplinary investigation was instituted as a guarantee of fairness so government employees would know their rights would be protected. People who are appointed as members of the disciplinary investigation committee should be entirely impartial and free of any interest in the matter, so that the investigation will be fair. However, the problem that has been encountered in disciplinary investigations of government teachers and educational personnel is that the people who are appointed as disciplinary investigation committee members are sometimes the same people who were on the fact finding investigative committee for the case. This is a problem because they might not be impartial. In the process for screening people to be appointed to the disciplinary investigation committee, the accused is only given the right to oppose the appointment of a disciplinary investigation committee member, but the burden falls on the accused to take action and use that right, while the person in charge of appointing the disciplinary investigation committee is not required to make checks to assess the impartiality of the nominees before appointing them. The researcher proposes that people who were members of the fact-finding committee for a case should not be appointed to be on the disciplinary committee, and that the person in charge of appointing the disciplinary investigation committee should be required to check the impartiality of the nominees before appointing them, because the consequences could be severe if they are not impartial. In addition, this requirement would demonstrate the state’s realization of the importance of the principle of impartiality