DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวลัณูช์ โรจนพล
dc.contributor.author: มูฮำมัดรอปี หม้อแหล่, 2522-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การทำวิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1 ) สาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองใน องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตอำเภอโคกโพธิ จังหวัดปัตตานี (2) ผลกระทบของความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองใน องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตอำเภอโคกโพธิ จังหวัดปัตตานี (3) แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาความขัคแย้งทาง การเมืองในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตอำเภอโคกโพธิ จังหวัดปัตตานี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สาเหตุความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเกิดจากสาเหตุ ดังนี้ ประการแรกเกิดจากข้อกำหนดและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องที่ยังไม่มีความชัดเจนเปิดช่องว่างให้นักการเมืองและข้าราชการใช้เป็นช่องทางในการแสวงหาผลประโยชน์ประการที่สองเกิดจากแนวคิดการกระจายอำนาจส่งผลให้เกิดการแช่งขันที่รุนแรงมีโครงสรัางการบริหารงานระหว่างฝ่ายบริหารและฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติไม่ชัดเจน ประการที่สามเกิดจากลักษณะเฉพาะบุคคล เนื่องจากการมีเป้าหมาย บทบาท หน้าที่ ทัศนคติ ค่านิยม ความเชื่อ การรับรุ้และความรู้สึกทางการเมืองที่แตกต่างกัน ประการที่สี่เกิดจากการใช้อำนาจทางการเมืองส่งผลให้เกิดการเกื้อหนุนระหว่างกสุ่มอำนาจการเมืองระดับเจัาหน้าที่ของรัฐ และกลุ่มอิทธิพล ส่วนผลกระทบของความขัดแย้งทาง การเมืองในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลนั้น มีสามประเด็นคือ ประเด็นแรกเกิดผลกระทบต่อระบอบประชาธิปไตย และการเมืองการปกครองห้องถิ่นทำให้เกิดการชื้อสิทธิขายเสียง เกิดระบบอุปถัมภ์ มีการทุจริตการเสือกตั้ง และ ขาดความโปร่งใสในการทำงาน ประเด็นที่สอง เกิดผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินงาน ประชาชนขาดการมีส่วนร่วมไม่ สามารถสนองความต้องการของประชาชน ขาดประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลและล้าช้า ประเด็นที่สามเกิด ผลกระทบต่อชุมชน เกิดการแตกแยกความสามัคคี รู้สึกเบื่อหน่ายต่อการเมืองห้องถิ่นไม่สามารถที่จะพัฒนา ระบอบประชาธิปไตย ส่วนแนวทางแก้ไขป็ญหาความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองได้มีการนำเสนอแนวทางดังนี้ ด้าน ข้อกำหนดหรือกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องเกี่ยวกับคุณสมบัติของผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองและบทบาท อำนาจ หน้าที่ ให้มีความรัดกุมชัดเจน ด้านการบริหาร ขัดสรรงบประมาณให้สอดคล้องกับภารกิจที่ถ่ายโอน ยึดหลักการบริหาร จัดการที่ดี ใช้หลักการประนีประนอม มีการฝึกอบรมผู้บริหารและสมาชิก อบต. ด้านชุมชนห้องถิ่นมีการส่งเสริม และสนับสนุนให้ประชานมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองให้มีความรู้การเมืองท้องถิ่นตามวิถีทางประชาธิปไตย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตอำเภอโคกโพธิ์
dc.subject: ความขัดแย้งทางการเมือง
dc.title: ความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตอำเภอโคกโพธิ์ จังหวัดปัตตานี
dc.title.alternative: Political conflicts in Tambol Administrative Organizations in Khok Pho District, Pattani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this thesis were to study (1) the reasons behind political conflicts in Tamboi Administrative Organization (TAOs) in Khok Pho District, Pattani Province; (2) the impact of those conflicts; and (3) approaches to solving the problems of political conflicts in TAOs in Khok Pho District, Pattani Province. This was a qualitative research based on documentary research and in-depth interviews with 15 key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, consisting of 5 TAO chairmen, 5 chairmen of TAO councils, and 5 TAO permanent secretaries in the study area. Data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that the major reasons behind political conflicts in the TAOs studied were first, that related laws and rules were not clear enough and left loopholes for politicians and bureaucrats to gain personal benefits; second, an atmosphere of intense competition due to the decentralization of power and unclear specifications of the duties of the executive and legislative branches of local government; third, the individuals involved all had their own personal goals, roles, responsibilities, opinions, values, perceptions, beliefs, and political feelings, which differed; and fourth, use of political power created relationships of aid and support between political groups, influential groups and government officials. There were 3 major impacts of the political conflicts in the TAOs studied. First, the democratic system of local government was affected due to vote-buying, a system of mutual benefits, election fraud, and lack of transparency. Second, the TAOs’ operations were affected because public participation was hindered, the TAOs did not meet the needs of the citizens, and their work was inefficient, ineffective and slow. Third, the community was affected because there was a lack of unity, citizens were disaffected by local politics and it was not possible to develop democracy. The following approaches were suggested for addressing the problem of political conflicts in the TAOs: revise related laws and rules regarding the qualifications of elected officials and their roles and responsibilities, to make them clearer; insure that budget allocations match the delegated tasks; adhere to the principles of good governance; utilize consensus; provide training for TAO council members and executives; and promote political participation and knowledge of democratic politics among citizens in the local area.