DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริพันธ์ พลรบ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นิรันดร์ แพงไธสง, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและวิวัฒนาการความเป็นมาของการเรียกทหารกองเกินเข้ารับราชการทหารกองประจำการ (2) ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายในการเรียกทหารกองเกินเข้ารับราชการทหารกองประจำการตามกฎหมายประเทศไทย กฎหมายประเทศเกาหลีใต้ สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีนสิงคโปร์ และสหรัฐอเมริกา (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาข้อกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการรับราชการทหารกองประจำการตามกฎหมายไทย เปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายประเทศเกาหลีใต้ สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน สิงคโปร์ และสหรัฐอเมริกา (4) หาแนวทางทางแก้ไขปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายการรับราชการทหารกองประจำการเพื่อส่งเสริมให้มีการสมัครรับราชการทหารกองประจำการ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยศึกษาค้นคว้ารวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ กฎหมาย หนังสือ ข้อหารือ วิทยานิพนธ์ สารนิพนธ์ บทความต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการรับราชการทหารกองประจำการ ผลการศึกษาทำให้ทราบ (1) แนวคิดและวิวัฒนาการความเป็นมาของการเรียกทหารกองเกินเข้ารับราชการทหารกองประจำการของประเทศไทย (2) ทราบมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการเรียกทหารกองเกินเข้ารับราชการทหารกองประจำการของประเทศไทย เกาหลีใต้ สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน สิงคโปร์ และสหรัฐอเมริกา (3) สามารถกำหนดแนวทางและทราบปัญหาอุปสรรคในการส่งเสริมการรับราชการทหารกองประจำการตามกฎหมายไทย ผลการวิเคราะห์ทำให้ทราบปัญหาต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับการรับราชการทหารกองประจำการตามกฎหมายรับราชการทหารที่ใช้ในปัจจุบัน เช่น การลงบัญชีทหารกองเกิน การสมัครเข้ารับราชการทหารกองประจำการการสมัครเข้ารับราชการทหารกองประจำการแล้วไม่สามารถเข้าเป็นทหารต่อไปได้อีก การรับราชการทหารกองประจำการรับเฉพาะผู้ชายเท่านั้น และสิทธิด้านสวัสดิการน้อยเกินไป (4) จึงเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา เช่น การลงบัญชีทหารกองเกินให้ลงบัญชีได้ที่อำเภอท้องที่ที่ตนมีภูมิลำเนาตามทะเบียนราษฎรไม่น้อยกว่า 60 วันการรับราชการทหารให้สามารถรับได้ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง โดยหญิงที่มีความประสงค์สมัครใจสามารถเข้ารับราชการทหารกองประจำการได้เช่นเดียวกัน การสมัครเข้ารับราชการทหารกองประจำการสามารถสมัครได้ทุกที่ตามความประสงค์ของผู้สมัครตามยอดที่หน่วยรับสมัครต้องการมีการเพิ่มสิทธิพิเศษเกี่ยวกับการสมัครใจอยู่ต่อของทหารกองประจำการ และเพิ่มสวัสดิการของทหารกองประจำการมากกว่าเดิม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ข้าราชการทหาร--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อส่งเสริมการรับราชการทหารกองประจำการ
dc.title.alternative: Legal measure for promoting the enlisted personnel service
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent research is to (1) study the concepts and historical background for summoning the registered personnel to enter the enlisted personnel service, (2 ) study a legal measure for summoning the registered personnel to enter the enlisted personnel service under the laws of Thailand, South Korea, the People’s Republic of China, Singapore, and the United States of America, (3 ) study and analyze legal problems relating to the promotion of the enlisted personnel service under Thai laws in comparison with the laws of South Korea, the People’s Republic of China, Singapore, and the United States of America, and (4)find a proper guideline to solve problems relating to the enlisted personnel service law for promoting an application of the enlisted personnel service. This independent study is a qualitative research using documentary research method through the study, research and collection of the information from various sources, such as laws, books, and matters for consultation, dissertations, thesis, and articles relating to the enlisted personnel service. The finding of the studying result indicated that: ( 1 ) the concepts and historicalbackground for summoning the registered personnel to enter the enlisted personnel service of Thailand have been recognized, (2 ) a legal measure for summoning the registered personnel to enter the enlisted personnel service of Thailand, South Korea, the People’s Republic of China, Singapore, and the United States of America has been acknowledged, (3) a guideline can be established and the problems and obstacles for promoting the enlisted personnel service under Thai laws have been aware, and the analytical result has indicated the problems relating to the enlisted personnel service under the current applicable military service law, such as an enrollment of the registered personnel, an application of the enlisted personnel service, a failure to further serve in the army after an application of the enlisted personnel service, a particular recruitment of the men for the enlisted personnel service, and a too low welfare right, and (4)the corrective guideline for the problems has been suggested that, for instance, an enrollment of the registered personnel should be performed at the district in the locality where is the domicile under the civil registration for at least 6 0 days. Both males and females can be recruited for the military service whereas the women with wish and willingness can also enter the enlisted personnel service. The enlisted personnel service can be applied everywhere as desired by the applicant in accordance with total quantity required by the application unit. In addition, the enlisted personnel’s preference relating to the willingness to continue their service, and the enlisted personnel’s welfare should be increased to be more than before