DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปิยพร ภารศิลป์, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) ศึกษาถึงข้อความคิดอันเป็นรากฐานของกฎหมายล้างมลทินเพื่อให้ทราบความหมาย ความมุ่งหมาย ตลอดถึงลักษณะสำคัญทางกฎหมายซึ่งแตกต่างจากกฎหมายประเภทอื่น (2) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการใช้บังคับกฎหมายล้างมลทินแก่ผู้กระทำความผิดทางวินัย (3) เปรียบเทียบรูปแบบ แนวความคิด และกฎเกณฑ์การล้างมลทินของประเทศไทยและประเทศอังกฤษ และ (4) หาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนากฎหมายล้างมลทิน ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับผู้กระทำความผิดทางวินัยให้มีประสิทธิภาพและใช้บังคับอย่างเป็นธรรม การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ใช้การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) ด้วยการศึกษาค้นคว้า เอกสารความเห็นของสำนักงาน ก.พ. ความเห็นของคณะกรรมการกฤษฎีกา คำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา คำพิพากษาศาลปกครอง ตัวบทกฎหมาย ตำราวิชาการและเอกสารอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องแล้วนำมารวบรวมวิเคราะห์และสรุปเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนากฎหมายล้างมลทินต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การล้างมลทินมุ่งประสงค์ให้ผู้กระทำผิดได้กลับคืนสู่สถานะเดิม หลังจากรับโทษเป็นเวลาสมควรแล้ว แต่ในทางปฏิบัติ ไม่สนองต่อความมุ่งหมายดังกล่าว อาจจำแนกได้ดังนี้ (1) คำนิยาม “ผู้ถูกลงโทษทางวินัย” ซึ่งจะได้รับประโยชน์จากการล้างมลทิน บัญญัติไว้ในลักษณะความหมายอย่างแคบเฉพาะแต่ผู้ได้รับโทษทางวินัยตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยวินัยและการดำเนินการทางวินัยเท่านั้น ไม่รวมถึงผู้ที่ได้รับการว่ากล่าวตักเตือนหรือทำทัณฑ์บนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา (2) การระบุเกณฑ์ผู้ได้รับการล้างมลทิน รวมถึงผู้ได้รับโทษภายในวันที่กฎหมายล้างมลทินมีผลใช้บังคับ และนอกจากนี้มีการตีความให้ผู้ถูกลงโทษทางวินัยโดยการไล่ออกหรือปลดออกย้อนหลังไปก่อนวันที่กฎหมายล้างมลทินมีผลใช้บังคับ เป็นผู้ได้รับประโยชน์จากการล้างมลทิน ซึ่งไม่สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการล้างมลทินที่ต้องการให้ผู้ถูกลงโทษและได้รับโทษแล้วได้รับโอกาสในการล้างมลทิน (3) การแปลความหมายของถ้อยคำ "ให้ถือว่าไม่เคยต้องโทษ" ความเห็นส่วนใหญ่ เห็นว่ามีผลเป็นการลบล้างเฉพาะโทษไม่รวมถึงความผิดที่ก่อไว้ ซึ่งไม่เกิดประโยชน์แก่การเข้ารับราชการหรือเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง ในการนี้ เพื่อให้การล้างมลทินมีประสิทธิภาพในการอำนวยความยุติธรรม เห็นควรตีความไปในทางคุ้มครองส่งเสริมสิทธิให้กลับคืนดังเดิมยิ่งกว่าการตัดสิทธิ ทั้งนี้เท่าที่ไม่ขัดต่อสภาพแห่งตำแหน่งหน้าที่การงานที่จะเข้ารับราชการหรือเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชากฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ความผิด (กฎหมาย)
dc.subject: การลงโทษ--ไทย
dc.subject: วินัย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: การใช้บังคับกฎหมายล้างมลทินแก่ผู้กระทำความผิดทางวินัย
dc.title.alternative: Enforcing rehabilitation of offenders act with disciplinary offenders
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this independent research are: (1) to study the fundamental idea of the Rehabilitation of Offenders Law in order to get the meaning, purpose and significant legal nature which is different from the other category of the law; (2) to study and analyze the problems occurring from enforcing of the law on disciplinary offenders; (3) to compare formats, concepts and regulations of rehabilitation of Thailand and the United Kingdom; and (4) to find a way to improve and develop the Rehabilitation of Offenders Law on the part relating to disciplinary offender efficiently and with fair enforcement. This independent study is a qualitative and documentary research studying documents on opinions of the Civil Servant Commission, opinions of the Council of State, verdicts of the Supreme Court, verdicts of the Administration Court, legal provisions, academic text and other related documents. The collected data were then analyzed and summarized to recommend guidelines for improving and developing the Rehabilitation of Offenders Law. The research found that the Rehabilitation of Offenders Law was designed to successfully return offenders to their status quo after serving the punishment for a reasonable period of time. However, in practice, such purpose has not been responded accordingly which can be classified as follows. (1) The definition, “a person inflicted with disciplinary punishment” who shall be beneficial from the rehabilitation of offenders scheme, is narrowly provided exclusively for the persons who have been inflicted with the disciplinary punishment in accordance with the Law on Discipline and Disciplinary Proceedings only, not including the persons being admonished and warned or probated by the superiors, (2) The prescriptions on the basis in respect of the persons eligible for receiving benefits under the rehabilitation of offenders scheme include the persons receiving punishment on the date on which the Law for rehabilitation of offenders has come into force. In addition, the interpretation of the persons being inflicted with the disciplinary punishment either by dismissal or removal retroactively before the Rehabilitation of Offenders Law has come into force, to be eligible for the benefits from the rehabilitation of offenders is not compatible with the purpose of the rehabilitation of offender scheme, which is focally aimed at the persons inflicted with the punishment to receive the punishment first and then receive the opportunity for rehabilitation of offenders, (3) The interpretation of the phrase “shall be deemed to have never been inflicted with any punishment,” to the majority of the opinions are seen to have the effect on the rehabilitation only of the punishment not including the offences previously committed, which are not benefit for those serving as government service officials or being in the position. In this respect, in order to make the rehabilitation of offenders handled in an efficient manner in providing justice, the law should be interpreted in a way likely to protect and enhance the right of the offenders for restoration to their status quo rather than depriving of their rights provided, however, that such relevant actions shall not be contradictory to the conditions of title and duty to be government officers or entering into titles