https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/396Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | รุ่งนิรันต์ นามวิชา, 2525- | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยที่มีอีทธิพลต่อการใช้รายการทางสถานีวิทยุ จส.2 กองทัพบกเป็นเครื่องมือทางการเมืองในสมัยรัฐบาล นายอภิสิทธิ เวชชาชีวะ (2) ลักษณะการใช้ รายการทางสถานีวิทยุ จส.2 กองทัพบก เป็นเครื่องมือทางการเมืองในสมัยรัฐบาล นายอภิสิทธิ เวชชาชีวะ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้จากการเลือกแบบ เฉพาะเจาะจง 3 กลุ่ม คือ (1) ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับรายการของสถานีวิทยุ จส.2 กองทัพบก จำนวน 4 คน (2) นักวิชาการทางด้านรัฐศาสตร์และนิเทศศาสตร์ อย่างละ 1 คน (3) สื่อมวลชน จำนวน 2 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยที่มือิทธิพลต่อการใช้รายการทางสถานีวิทยุ จส.2 กองทัพบก เป็น เครื่องมือทางการเมืองในสมัยรัฐบาล นายอภิสิทธิ เวชชาชีวะ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการเมืองภายในประเทศ ที่ กองทัพมีจุดมุ่งหมายเดียวกับรัฐบาลในการรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยโดยใช้พระราชบัญญัติการประกอบ กิจการกระจายเสียงและกิจการโทรทัศน์พ.ศ.2551 เป็นเครื่องมือเมื่อมีเหตุฉุกเฉิน ส่วนการแทรกแซงรายการ และทัศนคติส่วนบุคคลของผู้จัดรายการตลอดจนปัจจัยด้านความสัมพันธ์ของนักจัดรายการกับนักการเมือง นั้นไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการนำเสนอรายการแต่อย่างใด (2) ลักษณะการใช้รายการทางสถานีวิทยุ จส.2กองทัพบก เป็นเครื่องมือทางการเมืองในสมัยรัฐบาล นายอภิสิทธิ เวชชาชีวะ พบว่ามีการใช้รายการเพื่อปลูกฝัง อุดมการณ์ทางการเมือง การเสริมสร้างความมั่นคงของชาติ ซึ่งได้ดำเนินการมากขึ้นในรัฐบาลนี้มีการ สนับสบุนรัฐบาล ในลักษณะการนำเสนอผลงานรัฐบาล แต่ไม่มีการประเมินผลนโยบายของรัฐบาล และมี การรักษาผลประโยชน์ของกองทัพ โดยเฉพาะในการนำเสนอความจำเป็นในการจัดซื้ออาวุธยุทโธปกรณ์ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.230 | - |
| dc.source | Reformatted digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | อภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ, 2507- | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | สื่อมวลชนกับการเมือง--ไทย | th_TH |
| dc.subject | สถานีวิทยุ--ไทย--การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง | th_TH |
| dc.title | การใช้รายการของสถานีวิทยุ จส.2 กองทัพบก เป็นเครื่องมือทางการเมืองในสมัยรัฐบาล นายอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The use of program of Radio Station Army JorSor.2 as political tool in Mr.Abhisit Vejjajiva Government | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.230 | - |
| dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research is to study (1 ) factors influencing the use of program of Radio Station JorSor.2 Army as the political tool in Mr. Abhisit Vejjajiva Government (2) the characters to use the program of Army JorSor. 2 Radio Station as the political tool in Mr. Abhisit Vejjajiva’s Government period. This research is qualitative research and the population and sample groups were derived from purposive sampling for 3 groups including (1) people concerned with the program of Radio Station JorSor.2 Army for 4 persons, (2) academicians in politics and mass communications for one person in each field, and (3) mass communications for 2 persons. The research tools were interviews and descriptive analysis. The finding of the research results indicated that (1) factors influencing the use of program of Army JorSor. 2 Radio Station as the political tool in Mr. Abhisit Vejjajiva Government consisted of domestic political factors that the army had the same objective with the government in peace keeping by applying Broadcasting Business Engagement Act B.E. 2551 (A.D. 2008) as the political tool in the event of emergency. The intervention of program and personal attitudes of the radio presenters as well as characters relationship between radio presenters and politicians had no influence on program presentation at all, (2) the characters to use Radio Station JorSor.2 Army as the political tool in Mr. Abhisit Vejjajiva Government was found in using program for political ideology reinforcing and national security that have been executed more in this government, and governmental support by present government performances governmental performance presentation. However, the evaluation on governmental policy was unavailable. | en_US |