DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ยุทธพร อิสรชัย
dc.contributor.author: สมหมาย จันทร์เรือง, 2491-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดทางการเมืองแนวพุทธของ ม.ร.ว. คึกฤทธิ์ ปราโมช ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาเจาะจง จำนวน 14 คน และกระบวนการสนทนากลุ่มจาก ผู้เชี่ยวชาญหรือผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน5คนนำมารวบรวมวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แนวคิดทางการเมืองแนวพุทธของ ม.ร.ว. คึกถุทธิ์ ปราโมช คือการ ปกครองที่ใช้หลักธรรมทางพุทธศาสนาในการปกครอง ได้แก่ ทศพิธราชธรรม สังคหวัตถุ และ จักรวรรดิวัตร ซึ่งสามารถนำมาใช้กับการเมืองการปกครองไทยในปัจจุบัน เฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง ทศพิธราชธรรม ได้นำมาประยุกต์กับการบริหารองค์การภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนอย่างกว้างขวาง สำหรับการปกครองของประเทศไทยด้วยระบอบประชาธิปไตยอันมีพระมหากษัตริย์ทรงเป็น ประมุขสอดคล้องกับหลักธรรมราชาหรือราชาธิปไตย ที่ผู้นำการปกครองต้องกอปรด้วย คุณธรรม จริยธรรมตามหลักธรรมทางพุทธศาสนา โดยความซื่อสัตย์’สุจริต และความกล้าหาญเป็น คุณสมบัติที่สังคมไทยต้องการมากที่สุด นอกจาก ม.ร.ว. คึกถุทธิ์ปราโมช ได้นำเสนอแนวคิด ทางการเมืองแนวพุทธผ่านทางนวนิยายและบทความในหนังสือพิมพ์แล้ว ยังได้แสดงบทบาท ดำรงตนและดำรงความเป็นผู้นำทางการเมืองตามหลักธรรมทางพุทธศาสนา อันถือเป็นแบบอย่าง ที่ดีให้กับนักการเมืองและการบริหารบ้านเมืองไทยในทุกยุคทุกสมัย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.224-
dc.source: Reformatted digital
dc.subject: คึกฤทธิ์ ปราโมช, ม.ร.ว., 2454-2538 -- ทัศนะเกี่ยวกับการเมือง
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: พุทธศาสนากับการเมือง
dc.title: แนวคิดทางการเมืองแนวพุทธของ ม.ร.ว.คึกฤทธิ์ ปราโมช
dc.title.alternative: Political concepts on Buddhist approach of M.R. Kukrit Pramoj
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.224-
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is study the Buddhist Approach on Political Concepts of M.R. Kukrit Pramoj. The research methodology employed this research is qualitative, including several qualitative methods of 1) documentary research, 2) in-depth interview with fourteen informants selected by purposive sampling method and 3) focus group interview with five qualifying experts, in which descriptive approach of data analysis were employed. The result of the study was that the Buddhist political Concepts of M.R. Kukrit Pramoj resembles Buddhist principles of governance which include: desa-raja-dhamma (Ten Duties of the King), sanga-ha-vatthu (Principles of Service and Social Integration), and cak-ka-vatti-vat (Duties of the Great rulers). All these principles were being widely adapted to modern Politics and Governance in Thailand, especially the desa-rajadhamma (Ten Duties of the King) that being applied in managing public and private sectors nationwide. Consequently, the democratic form of governance in Thailand with the King as the head of the state stipulates the condition of dhamma-raja in which the head of the state must uphold their virtue and moral according to the Buddhist principles. Ultimately, honesty, integrity, and courage are leadership characteristics mostly demanded by Thai public and society. Apart from the fact that M.R. Kukrit Pramoj had presented his Buddhist political ideology via his several outstanding masterpieces including novels and newspaper articles, he also consistently live and committed to his role status as a faithful Buddhist-principle-guided Thai political leader, thus, being a great role model for both politics and governance circles in Thailand until nowadays