https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/4161
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิราพร สุทันกิตระ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | มนต์ชัย พิชิตถาวรพงศ์, 2519- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด และทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัย และหลักความเป็นกลาง เพื่อหาแนวทางในการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการสอบสวนให้ถูกต้องและมีความเป็นธรรมต่อข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวม ค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากเอกสารวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากตำรา บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ รวมทั้งเอกสารทางกฎหมายต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญ การแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการสอบสวน ตลอดจนแนวคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครอง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ มีผลกระทบต่อข้าราชการ ผู้ที่เป็นคณะกรรมการสอบสวนจะต้องมีความเป็นกลาง แม้มีบางกรณีไม่ขัดต่อหลักความเป็นกลางตามมาตรา 16 แต่ต้องไม่ขัดต่อมาตรา 13 ซึ่งมาตรา 13 นั้น มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อคุ้มครองให้ผู้ถูกสอบสวนได้รับความเป็นธรรมจากผู้พิจารณาที่ปราศจากอคติในการที่คณะกรรมการเคยพิจารณาเรื่องมาแล้วในชั้นสอบข้อเท็จจริงเมื่อมาอยู่ในชั้นสอบสวนทางวินัยก็มีแนวโน้มที่จะปกป้องความเห็นของตนเอง ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น มาตรา 92 พระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการพลเรือน พ.ศ. 2551 ไม่มีบัญญัติในเรื่องนี้ไว้อย่างชัดเจน เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามมาตรา 13 และมาตรา 16 จึงควรมีบัญญัติให้ชัดเจนว่าผู้ที่เคยเป็นคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบข้อเท็จจริงแล้ว ไม่ควรมาอยู่ในคณะกรรมการสอบสวนอีก | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าราชการพลเรือน--วินัย | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความเป็นกลาง | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหาความเป็นกลางของคณะกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัยข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญตามมาตรา 13 และ 16 พระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฎิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ.2539 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Impartiality of the Disciplinary Inquiry Committee in case of misconduct by civil servants sections 13 and 16 of the administrative procedure Act, B.E. 2539 (A.D.1996) | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This independent study aims to study the problems on impartiality of Disciplinary Inquiry Committee in case of misconduct by civil servants.The study looks into the background concept, and theory in relation to impartiality in appointing the Inquiry Committee. The study aimed to propose the guidelines for appointing the Inquiry Committee in the correct and fair manners. This Independent Study is a qualitative research via documentary research by collecting and searching data from relevant academic documents, namely, textbooks, articles, and theses, inclusive of a variety of legal documents in association with the administrative procedures against the ordinary civil servants, inquiry committee appointment, as well as the administrative court judgment guidelines. The study found thatappointing the Committee on Disciplinary Inquiry affects civil servants. Member of the committee should be impartialThere were certain cases where the impartiality of a committee may not contrary to the principle of impartiality under Section 16 but would contrary to section 13 which aims to protect the alleged persons against the prejudice of the inquiring person. A member of the committee who had considered this matter in the fact-finding stage and later was a member of a committee in charge of the disciplinary inquiry was likely to protect his own opinion. Moreover, due to the fact that Section 92 of the Civil Service Act, B.E. 2551 (A.D.2008) does not clearly provided for such matter. In order that the oppointment of the disciplinary inquiry committee be accordance with section 13 and Section 16 of the Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539 (A.D.1996), it is proposed that a clear provision stating that those who had been the fact-finding committee should not be the members of the Inquiry Committee. | en_US |