https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/417
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จักรกฤษณ์ ศิวะเดชาเทพ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ชนะ ภูมี, 2508- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2545 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม.(สาธารณสุขศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2545 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาจุดที่มีการสูญเสียวัตถุดิบที่เป็นทรายในกระบวนการบดวัตถุดิบ 5 (2) ศึกษาหาแนวทางการนำเทคโนโลยีสะอาดมาใช้เพื่อลดการสูญเสียจากการอุดตันที่ถังทราย (3) ศึกษาหาแนวทางปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการสอบเทียบชุดสายพานเครื่องชั่งป้อนวัตถุดิบ เพื่อไม่ให้เกิดการสูญเสียวัตถุดิบในการสอบเทียบ (4) ศึกษาหาแนวทางการนำ เทคโนโลยีสะอาดมาใช้ลดการสูญเสียวัตถุดิบในกระบวนการป้อนวัตถุดิบผสมและวงจรการบด (5) คาดประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายที่ลดลงจากการสูญเสียวัตถุดิบที่ลดลงของกระบวนการบดวัตถุดิบ 5 จากการดำเนินการตามแนวทางข้อ (1)-(4) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ วัตถุดิบสูญเสียที่ถังทราย วัตถุดิบสูญเสียที่เก็บจากกระบวนการป้อนวัตถุดิบผสมและวงจรการบดโดยนำข้อมูลปริมาณวัตถุดิบสูญเสียรายวันทั้งก่อนและหลังการเปลี่ยนก้นถังทราย จำนวนอย่างละ 40 - 60 วัน ข้อมูลปริมาณวัตถุดิบสูญเสียจากการสอบเทียบเครื่องวัดชุดป้อนวัตถุดิบในลักษณะเดียวกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบก้นถังทรายใหม่ และแบบบันทึกซึ่งเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่อ่านค่าจากจอคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ควบคุมกระบวนการผลิต สถิติที่ใช้สำหรับการทดสอบความเบี่ยงเบนของค่าเฉลี่ย คือ การทดสอบที และใช้ตารางคำนวณเงินลงทุนและเงินที่ประหยัดได้รวมถึงระยะเวลาคืนทุนจากการดำเนินการใช้เทคโนโลยีสะอาด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การสูญเสียวัตถุดิบมากที่ถังทรายต่อตันผลผลิตลดลงประมาณ 140 เท่าคือ จาก 0.4303 กิโลกรัมต่อตันผลผลิต เป็น 0.003 กิโลกรัมต่อตันผลผลิต (2) การสอบเทียบเครื่องวัดชุดสายพานป้อนวัตถุดิบวิธีใหม่ที่ใช้โซ่มาตรฐาน ทำให้ไม่มีการสูญเสียวัตถุดิบเลย (3) การปรับการควบคุมระดับถังพักวัตถุดิบสูญเสีย และวงจรการบด ทำให้ปริมาณการสูญเสียวัตถุดิบผสมต่อตันผลผลิตลดลง 8 เท่าคือจาก 4.22 กิโลกรัมต่อตันผลผลิต เหลือ 0.5367 กิโลกรัมต่อตันผลผลิต และ (4) การดำเนินการในข้อ (1)-(3) ข้างต้น สามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายจากการสูญเสียวัตถุ ดิบได้ประมาณ 792,000 บาทต่อปี | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Reformatted digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีสะอาด | th_TH |
dc.subject | โรงงานปูนซีเมนต์ | th_TH |
dc.title | การใช้เทคโนโลยีสะอาดเพื่อลดวัตถุดิบที่สูญเสียในกระบวนการบดวัตถุดิบในโรงงานปูนซีเมนต์ | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research was aimed to (1) study the source of raw material loss in the raw material grinding process no.5 ; (2) study the applicable guideline of Clean Technology (CT) for reducing sand clogging at sand hopper; (3) study the guideline in changing raw material weigh-feeder calibration method to achieve no loss; (4) study the applicable guideline of CT for reducing raw material loss at mixing raw material feeding and grinding loop; (5) estimate the cost reduction of raw material loss at the raw material grinding process according to the implementation of the mentioned (l)-(4) objectives The research samples consisted of lost raw materials at sand hopper, mixing feeding and grinding loop. The lost raw material quantity data were compared daily before and after applying sand-bottom change for a period of 40 - 60 days The lost raw material quantity at the raw material feeders calibration data were also collected in the same manner. The research instruments were new sand-bottom and data record form that filled-in data and read from computer of production process control. The statistics used for testing the mean deviation of lost raw material was Independent Samples t -Test. Calculation of investment, money saving and payback period from the CT implementation was calculated from calculated table. The results showed that (1) The quantity of the lost raw material at sand hopper per ton of product was reduced by approximately 140 times (from 0.4303 kg/ton of product to 0.003 kg/ton of product) (2) New raw material feeders calibration method using standard chain produced no raw material loss (3) Adjusted control level of reject bin and modified interlocking control program of grinding loop could reduce lost raw material per ton of product by approximately 8 times (from 4.22 kg/ton of product to 0.5367 kg/ton of product) (4) the implementation of the (1)-(3) objectives result in the cost reduction of lost raw material approximately 792,000 baht/year | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมทรง อินสว่าง | th_TH |