DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย
dc.contributor.author: ศักดา การเพียร, 2523-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูปฐมวัยในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูปฐมวัยระดับชั้นเตรียมอนุบาลถึงชั้นอนุบาล 3 ของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 198 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูปฐมวัยในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูผู้ดูแลเด็กมีการใช้สื่อการสอนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ประเภทของสื่อการสอนที่ใช้ของครูปฐมวัย คือ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ได้แก่ แบบฝึกเตรียมความพร้อม (2) วัตถุประสงค์การใช้สื่อการสอนของครูปฐมวัย คือ การใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาด้านร่างกาย เพื่อใช้ฝึกให้เด็กได้เล่นและออกกำลังกาย (3) กระบวนการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูปฐมวัย คือ ขั้นการวางแผนการใช้สื่อการสอนโดยมีการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะของผู้เรียน และ (4) ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูปฐมวัย คือ สื่อการสอนมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject: การศึกษาปฐมวัย--ไทย--พระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้สื่อการสอนของครูปฐมวัยในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
dc.title.alternative: Use of instructional media by early childhood education teachers in preschool children development centers under local administration organizations in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to investigate the use of instructional media by early childhood education teachers in preschool children development centers under local administration organizations in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province. The research sample consisted of 198 early childhood education teachers at the pre-kindergarten to third year kindergarten levels in preschool children development centers under local administration organizations in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province during the first semester of the 2019 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the use of instructional media by early childhood education teachers in preschool children development centers under local administration organizations in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings showed that the overall use of instructional media by early childhood education teachers in preschool children development centers under local administration organizations in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province was at the high level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, it was found that the items receiving the top rating mean for each specific aspect were the following: (1) in the aspect of category of the instructional media, the item on printedmediawhich was the readiness preparation workbook; (2) in the aspect of objectives of using the instructional media, that on the use of instructional media for physical developmentwhich was for children to exercise and play; (3) in the aspect of the process of using the instructional media, that on the planning step for using the instructional media with analysis of the learner’s characteristics; and (4) in the aspect of problems of using the instructional media, that on the insufficiency of the instructional media.