DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วิลิศ สกุลรัตน์, 2501-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการรับรู้และสภาพการปฏิบัติตนตาจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพของครูในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 17 จังหวัดจันทบุรี และ (2) เปรียบเทียบการรับรู้และสภาพการปฏิบัติตนตามจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพของครูในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 17 จังหวัดจันทบุรี โดยจำแนกตามเพศ และอายุราชการกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือครูผู้ปฏิบัติการสอนในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 17 จังหวัดจันทบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 191 คนได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างตนเอง มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการทดสอบรายคู่ตามวิธีการของเชพเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ครูในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 17 จังหวัดจันทบุรี มีการรับรู้จรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพโดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุด แต่สภาพการปฏิบัติตามจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพอยู่ในระดับมาก และ (2) ครูที่มีเพศต่างกันมีการรับรู้และมีสภาพการปฏิบัติตามจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพโดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนครูที่มีอายุราชการต่างกันก็มีการรับรู้ตามจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพโดยรวม และรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนการปฏิบัติตามจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพโดยรวมก็ไม่แตกต่างกัน และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า สภาพการปฏิบัติด้านจรรยาบรรณของตนเองและด้านจรรยาบรรณของผู้รับบริการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูที่มีอายุราชการ 26 ปีขึ้นไปมีสภาพการปฏิบัติตน ด้านจรรยาบรรณต่อตนเอง และด้านจรรยาบรรณต่อผู้รับบริการมากกว่าครูที่มีอายุ ราชการตํ่ากว่า 16 ปี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ครู--จรรยาบรรณ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: การปฏิบัติตนตามจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพของครูในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 17 จังหวัดจันทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The conduct based on teachers' professional code of ethics of teachers in world class standard School under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area Office 17 in Chanthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the awareness and the condition of conduct based on the professional code of ethics of teachers in world class Schools under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 17 in Chanthaburi Province; and (2) to compare the levels of awareness and condition of conduct based on the professional code of ethics of teachers in world class Schools under the Office of Secondary Education Service Aiea 17 in Chanthaburi Province; as classified by gender and official service duration The research sample consisted of 191 randomly selected teachers teaching in world class schools under the Office of Secondary Education Service Aiea 17 in Chanthaburi Province during the 2012 academic year. The employed research instrument was a 5-scale rating questionnaire, developed by the researcher, with reliability coefficient of 0.97. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and Scheffe’ test for pairwise comparison. The research findings were as follows: (1) The overall awarenss of the professional code of ethics of teachers in world class schools under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 17 in Chanthaburi Province was at the highest level; while their overall conduct based on the professional code of ethics was at the high level, and (2) Teachers of different genders did not significantly differ in both their overall and by-aspect awareness levels of the professional code of ethics, and in both their overall and by-aspect conduct levels based on the professional code of ethics; while teachers with different official service durations also did not significantly differ in both their overall and by-aspect awareness levels of the professional code of ethics. However, teachers with different official service durations did not significantly differ in their overall conduct levels based on the professional code of ethics, but they significantly differed in their conduct levels in the aspects of code of ethics toward oneself and code of ethics toward the clients at the .05 level, with teachers with oneself and code of ethics toward the clients at tile .o5 level, with teachers with official service duration of 26 years and over having significantly higher levels of conducts based on die code of ethics toward oneself and toward the clients than the counterpart conducts of teachers with official service duration of less than 16 years.