DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: อธิปัตย์ ภูมิทอง, 2526-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสกลนคร เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสกลนคร เขต 1 จำนวน 353 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสกลนคร เขต 1 มีความต้องการสื่อการศึกษาโดยภาพรวมทั้ง 8 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านประเภทของสื่อการศึกษา ควรเน้นการจัดหาสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (2) ด้านการบริการผลิตสื่อการสอนควรเน้นด้านการให้บริการ ให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตสื่อการสอน (3) ด้านการให้บริการวิชาการควรเน้นการ ให้บริการของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับการศึกษาค้นคว้าการเรียนรู้รายบุคคล ( ให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาควรเน้นด้านการให้บริการให้คำแนะนำและปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อการเรียนการสอน (ควรกำหนดให้เหมาะสม (6) ด้านมาตรฐานการจัดหาสื่อและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาควร กำหนดวิธีการพิจารณาคัดเลือกสื่อการสอนให้ชัดเจน (7) ด้านการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาควรมีการกำหนดรูปแบบและวิธีการเชื่อมโยงที่ชัดเจนและ (8) ด้านการแก้ไขปัญหา และอุปสรรคของผู้สอนควรหาทางแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคด้านสื่อการสอนสำหรับการเรียนการสอน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ศูนย์ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูระดับประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาสกลนคร เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Needs for Educational Media Center of Primary School Teachers under the Office of Sakon Nakhon Primary Education Service Area 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to study the needs for educational media center of primary school teachers under the Office of Sakon Nakhon Primary Education Service Area 1. The sample consisted of 353 primary school teachers under the Office of Sakon Nakhon Primary Education Service Area 1, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall need for educational media center in all of the eight aspects was at the high level. When each aspect of the need was considered, it was found that the need in every aspect was at the high level and could be described as follows: (1) in the aspect of types of educational media, the emphasis should be on acquisition of electronic media; (2) in the aspect of instructional media production service, the emphasis should be on provision of the service on instructional media production; (3) in the aspect of provision of academic service, the emphasis should be on provision of the center’s service for individual independent study; (4) in the aspect of provision of advice and counseling service, the emphasis should be on provision of advice and counseling service on the use of the media for instruction; (5) in the aspect of rules and regulations for checking out the instructional media, appropriate service duration should be determined; (6) in the aspect of standards for acquisition of the instructional media and facilities of the center, the methods for selection of the instructional media should be clearly defined; (7) in the aspect of connection with the educational media center network, the model and method of connection should be clearly defined; and (8) in the aspect of solving the problems and obstruction of teachers, the center should seek ways to solve the problems and obstacles of using instructional media in learning and teaching.