DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตนา ดวงแก้ว
dc.contributor.author: ภูษณิศา งามเมืองแก้ว, 2525-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการที่จัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา กลุ่มภาคเหนือ สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาประชากร คือ ข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา กลุ่มภาคเหนือ สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 215 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะต้านอาชีพของนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนี้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า (1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่การเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการที่จัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ (2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรพัฒนการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูเกี่ยวกับการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ควรให้ครอบครัวและชุมชนเข้ามาร่วมจัดการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตรเกี่ยวกับอาชีพให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทของชุมชน และศักยภาพของนักเรียน ควรเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนได้รับความรู้ และประสบการณ์จากแหล่งการเรียนรู้ทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียน สนับสนุนให้ครูทำวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการเกี่ยวกับการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียน ควรจัดทำระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศเกี่ยวกับอาชีพในชุมชน ควรนิเทศกำกับติดตามและประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนอย่างเป็นระบบ และนำสารสนเทศมาใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อวางแผนการดำเนินการครั้งต่อไปและควรมีกลยุทธ์ในการแสวงหาแหล่งทุนเพื่อช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในการประกอบอาชีพ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
dc.subject: เด็กพิเศษ--การแนะแนวอาชีพ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา กลุ่มภาคเหนือ สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ
dc.title.alternative: Roles of school administrators in promoting the use of learning sources for the improvement of students' vocational skills in the special education schools for students with intellectual disabilities in the Northern Region under the Bureau of Special Education Administration
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to explore the roles of school administrators in promoting the use of learning sources for the improvement of students' vocational skills in the special education schools for students with intellectual disabilities in the northern region under the Bureau of Special Education Administration; and (2) to study guidelines for promoting the use of learning sources for the improvement of vocational skills of students with intellectual disabilities. The research population comprised 215 government teachers in the special education schools for students with intellectual disabilities in the northern region under the Bureau of Special Education Administration during the academic year 2017. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire on the roles of school administrators in promoting the use of learning sources for the improvement of students' vocational skills, with reliability coefficient of 0.98; and an interview form concerning the guidelines for promoting the use of learning sources for the improvement of vocational skills of students with intellectual disabilities. The research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall rating mean for the roles of school administrators m promoting the use of learning sources for the improvement of students' vocational skills in the special education schools for students with intellectual disabilities in die northern region was at the high level; and (2) the guidelines for promoting the use of learning sources for the improvement of vocational skills of students with intellectual disabilities were the following: school administrators should develop teachers' instructional management concerning the use of learning sources to improve vocational skills of students with intellectual disabilities; the students families and the community should be allowed to participate in educational management and career development programs in accordance with the context of die community and the potential of the students; the students should be allowed the opportunity to acquire knowledge and experiences from learning sources both within and outside the school; the teachers Should be encouraged and supported to conduct action research on the use of learning sources to improve the students' vocational skills; the school should develop the information system on occupations in the community: the school administrators should systematically supervise. monitor, and evaluate the teachers' instructional management and apply the information in planning for the future; and the school should have strategies for seeking funding sources to assist students in their careers.