DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พัชรินทร์ สารีพุฒ, 2527-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครสวรรค์ เขต 2 (2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการและประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา และ (4) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 33 คน และครู 280 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 313 คน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครสวรรค์ เขต 2 ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นเครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบ สอบถามประมาณค่ามีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียรสัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาปรากฎว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ ด้านการนำนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการเรียน ด้านการพัฒนาการสอนของครู ครอบคลุมการนิเทศการเรียนการสอน การกำหนดเป้าหมายทางวิชาการ และ ด้านการกำกับติดตามการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) ประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ การประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน การกำหนดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้การจัดเตรียมสื่อและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน และการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร (3) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในทางบวก และ (4) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา เรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ การกำกับติดตามการจัดการเรียนการสอน การนิเทศการเรียนการสอน การกำหนดเป้าหมายทางวิชาการ และการพัฒนาการสอนของครู
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: โรงเรียน--การบริหาร
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครสวรรค์ เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Academic leadership of school administrators affecting effectiveness of teaching and learning in schools under Nakhon Sawan Primary Education Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to study academic leadership of school administrators under Naklion Sawan Primary Education Service Area Office 2; (2) to study the effectiveness of teaching and learning in schools under Nakhon Sawan Primary Education Service Aiea Office 2; (3) to study the relationship between academic leadership of school administrators and the effectiveness of teaching and learning in schools under Nakhon Sawan Primary Education Service Area Office 2; and (4) to study academic leadership affecting effectiveness of teaching and learning in schools under Naklion Sawan Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The research sample totaling 313 school personnel consisted of 33 school administrators and 280 teachers in schools under Nakhon Sawan Primary Education Service Area Office 2, obtained by stratified random sampling. The research tool was a rating scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of .98. Statistics used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation. Pearson's correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that (1) the ovall academic leadership of school administrators was rated at the high level; all specific aspects of academic leadership of school administrators were also rated at the high level and could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the aspect of using innovation and technology in learning, the aspect of development of teacher’s teaching, the aspect of instructional supervision, the aspect of determination of academic goals, and the aspect of monitoring and follow-up of instructional management: (2) the overall effectiveness of teaching and learning in the schools was rated at the high level; the specific aspects effectiveness of teaching and learning in the schools could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: evaluation of teaching and learning, determination of learning activities, preparation of media and teaching materials, and curriculum analysis; (3) academic leadership of school administrators had positive correlation with effectiveness of teaching and learning of teachers in the schools; and (4) specific aspects of academic leadership of school administrators affecting Effectiveness of teaching and learning at school could be ranked from top to bottom as follows: monitoring and follow-up of instructional management, instructional supervision, determination of academic goals, and development of teacher’s teaching.