https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/4600
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิริพันธ์ พลรบ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุมล ม่วงไหม, 2514- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีและหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับหนี้เงินสมทบประกันสังคม และมาตรการบังคับทางปกครอง (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักกฎหมายว่าด้วยการประกันสังคม การบังคับชำระหนี้สมทบประกันสังคม และมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองของประเทศไทย (3) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการบังคับชำระหนี้เงินสมทบตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการประกันสังคม (4) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการบังคับชำระหนี้เงินสมทบตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการประกันสังคม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) หนี้เงินสมทบประกันสังคมถือเป็นหนี้เงินของรัฐอย่างหนึ่ง ที่ให้อำนาจฝ่ายปกครองสามารถนำมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองมาใช้บังคับชำระหนี้ ได้ (2) ตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการประกันสังคมของประเทศไทย เมื่อนายจ้างได้รับหนังสือเตือนให้ชำระหนี้เงินสมทบแล้ว แต่ไม่ชำระภายในกำหนด สำนักงานประกันสังคมจะมีการแจ้งประเมินหนี้เงินสมทบค้างชำระตามมาตรา 47 ทวิ และหากไม่มีการชำระตามหนังสือแจ้งประเมินดังกล่าวภายในกำหนดเวลา สำนักงานประกันสังคมจะใช้มาตรการในการบังคับชำระหนี้เงินสมทบตามมาตรา 50 ต่อไป (3) ปัญหาที่พบจากการศึกษา พบว่าหนังสือแจ้งประเมินตามมาตรา 47 ทวิ แม้มิใช่คำสั่งทางปกครองโดยสภาพ แต่กฎหมายให้ถือว่าเป็นคำสั่งทางปกครอง โดยบทบัญญัติดังกล่าวมิได้กำหนดสิทธิการอุทธรณ์โต้แย้งไว้โดยชัดแจ้งว่าหากไม่เห็นด้วยกับหนังสือแจ้งประเมินอาจอุทธรณ์ต่อคณะกรรมการอุทธรณ์ได้ (4) ผู้ศึกษาจึงขอเสนอแนะให้มีการแก้ไขบทบัญญัติในมาตรา 47 ทวิให้มีความชัดเจนในเรื่องสิทธิอุทธรณ์โต้แย้งและควรแยกมาตรการบังคับทางปกครอง ตามมาตรา 50 ออกมาต่างหากจากการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งทางปกครองทั่วไป ตามมาตรา 85 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การชำระหนี้ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ประกันสังคม--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | ประกันสังคม--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | การบังคับชำระหนี้เงินสมทบตามกฏหมายว่าด้วยการประกันสังคม | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Enforcement measures to repayment of contributions under the law on social security | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this independent study is to: (1) study the concepts, theories, and principles of law relating to the social security contribution debts, and the administrative enforcement measures; (2) study the concepts, theories, and principles of social security law, the compulsory performance for the social security contribution debts, and the administrative enforcement measures of Thailand; (3) study and analyze the problems relating to the compulsory performance for the contribution debts in accordance with the social security law; and (4) suggest a corrective guideline for the legal problems relating to the compulsory performance for the contribution debts in accordance with the social security law. This independent study is a qualitative research using documentary research method from the study and search of the related articles of law, dissertations, academic textbooks both in Thai and foreign languages, articles, academic journals, and websites to be taken for analyzing the problem issues in accordance with the scope of study. The appropriate rules and guidelines are applied to acquire the legal conclusions. The finding of the studying result indicated that: (1) a social security contribution debt is considered as one of the government money debts. The Administrative agency is empowered to be able to apply an administrative enforcement measure for the compulsory performance; (2) in accordance with the social security of Thailand, after the employer has received a written notice for warning to pay the contribution debt, but defaulted to pay on schedule, the Social Security Office will give a notice on the assessment of the outstanding contribution debt pursuant to Section 47 bis. In case of default to pay in accordance with the said written notice of assessment on schedule, the Social Security shall apply a compulsory performance measure for the contribution debt pursuant to Section 50 accordingly; (3) the problems discovered from the study indicated that even though the written notice of assessment pursuant to Section 47 bis, by its nature, is not an administrative act, but it shall be deemed an administrative act under the provision of law. Such legal provision explicitly prescribes none of the right to appeal and argue that in case of any disagreement with the written notice of assessment, an appeal may be filed to the Appeal Commission; and (4) the researcher, therefore, has suggested to revise the legal provision in Section 47 bis to be clear in the matter of the right to appeal and argue. The administrative enforcement measure pursuant to Section 50 should be separated from the appeal of the general administrative act pursuant to Section 85. | en_US |