DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วรินทร์ อนุชิราชีวะ, 2526-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนวัฒนาวิทยาลัย (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงเรียน (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงเรียน และ (4) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อบุคลากรในโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในโรงเรียนวัฒนาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 178 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามความผูกพันและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98 และ.86 ตามลำดับ ที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอนผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ ความเต็มใจและทุ่มเทความสามารถเพื่อประโยชน์ขององค์การ การยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์การ ความต้องการที่จะรักษาความเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ และการแสดงออกถึงความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การ (2) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนวัฒนาวิทยาลัยในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ โครงสร้างองค์การ ความอบอุ่นและการสนับสนุน การเปลี่ยนแปลงในองค์การ การยอมรับความขัดแย้ง รางวัลตอบแทน ความสำคัญของงาน ความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของงาน ความหลากหลายทักษะ ความมีอิสระในการตัดสินใจงาน และผลสะท้อนกลับจากงาน (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ คุณลักษณะงาน ผลสะท้อนกลับจากงาน คุณลักษณะงาน ความสำคัญของงาน บรรยากาศองค์การ รางวัลตอบแทน ปัจจัยทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมกันทำนายความผูกพันต่อบุคลากรในโรงเรียนได้ร้อยละ 78.30 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนวัฒนาวิทยาลัย
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting organizational commitment of personnel in Wattana Wittaya Academy
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the level of organizational commitment of personnel inWattana Wittaya Academy; (2) to study the factors related to organizational commitment of personnel in Academy; (3) to study the relationship between the factors related organizational commitment of personnel and organizational commitment of personnel in Academy; and (4) to study factors affecting organizational commitment of personnel in Wattana Wittaya Academy. The research sample consisted of 178 teachers in Wattana Wittaya Academy, obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instruments was a questionnaire dealing with data on organizational commitment of personnel and factors related to organizational commitment of personnel, with reliability coefficient of .98 and .86. Statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research findings showed that (1) the overall organizational commitment of personnel was rated at high level; when specific aspects of organizational commitment of personnel were considered, it was found that the aspect receiving the top rating mean being that of the willingness and devoting for the benefit of the organization, followed by that of the accepting the goals and values of the organization, the need of maintaining membership of the organization, and the expression of loyalty to the organization, respectively; 2) the overall factors related to organizational commitment of personnel was rated at high level; when specific aspects of factors related to organizational commitment of personnel were considered, it was found that the aspect receiving the top rating mean being that of the organization structure, followed by that of the warmth and support; the change in organization, the acceptance of conflict, the reward, the importance of work, the uniqueness of the work, the skill diversity, the independence in work decision making, and the reflex of work, respectively; (3) organizational commitment of personnel positively and factors related to organizational commitment of personnel correlated positively at the high level, which was significant at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (4) the factors of related to organizational commitment of personnel which affected organizational commitment of personnel were the following: the job characteristics, the reflex of work, the features of work, and importance of work, the organizational atmosphere,the reward.; their combined predicting power was 78.30 percent to the organizational commitment of personnel, which was significant at the .01 level of statistical significance.