DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มาลี สุรเชษฐ
dc.contributor.author: อชิตา อินตุ่น, 2525-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการกระจายอำนาจขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2560 และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเกี่ยวกับการจัดการสิ่งปฏิกูลและมูลฝอยระหว่างพระราชบัญญัติการสาธารณสุข พ.ศ. 2535 กับพระราชบัญญัติรักษาความสะอาดและความเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อยของบ้านเมือง พ.ศ. 2535 และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม (ฉบับที่ 2) พ.ศ. 2560 รวมไปถึงศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการจัดการ สิ่งปฏิกูลและมูลฝอยขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในประเทศไทยกับประเทศญี่ปุ่น การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสารจากการค้นคว้าและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารได้แก่ กฎหมาย ตำรา วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความวิชาการ เอกสารอื่นๆ ตลอดจนกรณีศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้อง และแหล่งที่มาอื่นๆ เช่น สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเว็บไซต์ เป็นต้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การให้อำนาจองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในการออกข้อกำหนดของท้องถิ่นไว้ในกฎหมาย 2 ฉบับนั้นพบว่าในการเลือกใช้กฎหมายขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นไม่เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน ผู้ศึกษาจึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา คือ มาตรการด้านกฎหมายโดยให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นใช้พระราชบัญญัติการสาธารณสุข พ.ศ. 2535 เพียงฉบับเดียว บัญญัติเรื่องหลักการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนไว้ในข้อกำหนดของท้องถิ่นด้วย และมาตรการด้านการส่งเสริม ควรให้มีการจัดตั้งสถานที่กำจัดสิ่งปฏิกูลและมูลฝอยโดยให้รัฐส่วนกลางเป็นผู้ดำเนินการจัดตั้งสถานที่กำจัดขยะหรือศูนย์กำจัดสิ่งปฏิกูลและมูลฝอย เพื่อให้มีสถานที่กำจัดขยะที่มีระบบถูกต้องตามมาตรฐาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ขยะ--การจัดการ
dc.subject: การกำจัดขยะ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: การจัดการสิ่งปฏิกูลและมูลฝอยขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการรักษาความสะอาดและความเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อยของบ้านเมือง
dc.title.alternative: Sewage and waste management of the municipalities in accordance with the law on the maintenance of the cleanliness and orderliness of the country
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this independent study was aimed to study the frameworks and theories of the local administration decentralization according to the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand BE 2560. It also analyzed and compared the sewage and waste management outlined by the Public Health Act BE 2535 and the Cleanliness and Order Regulation Act BE 2535 including its Second Amendment BE 2560. Furthermore, the study analyzed and compared the sewage and waste management of the municipalities in Thailand and Japan. It was a qualitative research that employed a wide variety of resources including law provisions, academic works, research papers, theses, law journals, case studies, and Internet-based information. The study found that the Public Health Act BE 2535 and the Cleanliness and Order Regulation Act BE 2535 including its Second Amendment BE 2560 do not equally empower the municipalities to issue and enforce their local regulations. Therefore, they cause the differences in enforcing the law and order. Using a comparative analysis, it found that the Public Health Act BE 2535 is more applicable for the municipalities. It thus proposed the following solutions: Legal measures. The municipalities should solely use the Public Health Act BE 2535 to issue their local regulations because it is more applicable to the structure of Thailand’s local administrative organizations. The Cleanliness and Order Regulation Act BE 2535 including its Second Amendment BE 2560 should require the provisions of public participation in the local regulations as well and Promotion measures. The central government should set up more standard waste disposal facilities because it has the budget available. A cooperation between the relevant local administrative organizations is required if the municipalities want to establish their own facilities. Their laws and regulations should be unified into a single law on establishing the waste disposal facilities. This approach should also prevent duplications and conflicts of the laws.