DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจิรญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศรีวิไล ซึ้งตระกูลชัย, 2518-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครองในการส่งบุตรหลานเข้าเรียนโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบูรณ์ เขต 3 (2) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครอง จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษาอาชีพและรายได้ และ (3) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองของเด็กที่ศึกษาอยู่ในระดับอนุบาลของโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน ในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบูรณ์ เขต 3 จำนวน 23 โรงเรียน ในปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 350 คน กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางเครจชี่และมอร์แกน แล้วทำการสุ่มตามสัดส่วน และการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นแบบ สอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครองในการส่งบุตรหลานเข้าเรียน มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ปัจจัยการตัดสินใจส่งบุตรหลานเข้าเรียนโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนของ ผู้ปกครองทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านบุคลากร รองลงมาคือ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน และด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครอง จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษาอาชีพและรายได้ พบว่าผู้ปกครองที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจต่อการส่งบุตรหลานเข้าเรียนในด้านอาคารสถานที่ และสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านชื่อเสียงของโรงเรียน และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครอง และชุมชมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร ผู้ปกครองมีการตัดสินใจไม่แตกต่างกัน นอกจากนื้ยังพบว่า ผู้ปกครองที่มีอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจต่อการส่งบุตรหลานเข้าเรียนในปัจจัยทุกด้านแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และพบว่าผู้ปกครองที่มีรายได้แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจต่อการส่งบุตรหลานเข้าเรียนในปัจจัยทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาเพชรบูรณ์ เขต 3 มีดังนี้ อาคารเรียนควรอยู่ในสภาพแข็งแรง มีสีสันสวยงาม และควรมีหลังคา ให้แสงเงาบริเวณพื้นที่ทำกิจกรรม ครูผู้สอนควรจบตรงวุฒิปฐมวัย หรือมีความรู้ความสามารถ มีประสบการณ์ในการดูแลเด็กเล็ก ควรมีการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาหลักสูตรให้ทันสมัย สอดคล้องกับความต้องการและเหมาะสมกับวัย ควรนำนักเรียนร่วมการประกวดแข่งขันความสามารถในระดับต่างๆ และ ควรติดต่อลื่อสารกับผู้ปกครองอย่างเป็นระยะและสมํ่าเสมอ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: บิดามารดา--การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: เด็ก--การศึกษา--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา
dc.subject: โรงเรียนอนุบาล
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ปัจจัยการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครองในการส่งบุตรหลานเข้าเรียนโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบูรณ์ เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: Factors of parents' decision to enroll their children in private kindergartens in Phetchabun Primary Education Service Area 3
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to study factors of parents’ decision to enroll their children in private kindergartens in Phetchabun Primary Education Service Area 3; (2) to compare factors of parents’ decisions classified by their level of education, occupation, and income; and (3) to study suggestions for educational management of private kindergartens. The sample consisted of 350 parents of children who were studying at the kindergarten level of 23 private kindergartens in Phetchabun Primary Education Service Area 3 during the 2015 academic year, obtained by proportionate random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Table of Sample Size. The research instrument was a questionnaire on decision making factors of the parents to enroll their children in private kindergartens, with reliability coefficient of 0.97. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and one-way analysis of variance; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings showed that (1) both overall and individual factors of parents’ decision to enroll their children in private kindergartens were rated at the high level, with the factor receiving the top rating mean being that of the personnel, followed by those of the relationship between the parents and the community, and the curriculum and instruction, respectively; (2) regarding comparison results of parents’ decisions as classified by their level of education, occupation, and income, it was found that parents with different educational levels differed significantly at the .05 level in their decisions to enroll their children based on the school building, facilities and environment factor, the curriculum and instruction factor, the school reputation factor, and the relationship between the parents and the community factor; while no significant difference was found in their decisions to enroll their children based on the school personnel factor; furthermore, it was found that parents with different occupations differed significantly at the .05 level in their decisions to enroll their children based on each and every school factor; while no significant difference was found regarding the decisions of parents with different incomes to enroll their children based on each and every school factor; and (3) the suggestions for educational management of private kindergartens in Phetchabun Primary Education Service Area 3 were as follows: the schools’ building structures should be strong with nice painting and their areas for children’s activities should be covered with roof to provide shaded areas for any kind of activity; the teachers should have educational qualification majoring in early childhood education, and should have knowledge and competencies for taking care of preschool children; the curriculum should be upgraded and developed to be up-to-date and relevant for kindergarten level; the children should be taken to participate in ability competitions at various levels; and the school should regularly contact and communicate with the parents.