DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อนงค์นารถ เหลี่ยมฤดี, 2516-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทในการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดระยอง (2) เปรียบเทียบบทบาทในการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดระยอง จำแนกตามกลุ่มของผู้ตอบแบบ สอบถาม และ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดระยอง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการและบุคลากรในสังกัดของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดระยองในปี 2556จำนวน 104 คนโดยศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเที่ยง .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าขนาดอิทธิพลของโคเฮน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดระยอง มีบทบาทในการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทในการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดระยอง พบว่ากลุ่มผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นแตกต่างในระดับน้อย ยกเว้นกลุ่มประธานกรรมการสถานศึกษาที่มีความเห็นแตกต่าง กับกลุ่มผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย กลุ่มข้าราชการครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา และกลุ่มครูศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนในระดับปานกลาง (3) ปัญหาในการพัฒนา แหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดระยอง ได้แก่กำหนดนโยบายไม่ชัดเจน ไม่จัดทำทะเบียนแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ไม่มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่ชัดเจนในการติดตามการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และไม่นำผลการประเมินไปปรับใช้ในการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรจัดทำแผนงานให้ชัดเจน มีผู้รับผิดชอบในการสำรวจตรวจสอบติดตามการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตอย่างต่อเนื่อง ให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการตรวจสอบติดตาม และนำผลจากการประเมินไปพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Reformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ศูนย์การเรียน--ไทย--ระยอง
dc.title: บทบาทในการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดระยอง
dc.title.alternative: Developmental roles of lifelong learning resources of non-formal and informal education centre directors in Rayong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study developmental roles on lifelong learning resources of non-formal and informal education centre directors in Rayong province, (2) to compare the developmental roles on lifelong learning resources of non-formal and informal education centre directors in Rayong province, classified by group of respondents, and (3) to study the problems and recommendations on development of lifelong learning resources of non-formal and informal education centre directors in Rayong province. The population of this study consisted of 104 directors and staff members of non-formal and informal education centres in Rayong province in the year 2013. The instrument used in this research was a 5-scale rating questionnaire, developed by the researcher, with reliability coefficient of .98. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and Cohen’s effect size value. Research findings were as follows: (1) the overall as well as by-aspect developmental roles on lifelong learning resources of non-formal and informal education centre directors in Rayong province were rated at the high level; (2) comparison results of the roles on development of lifelong learning resources of non-formal and informal education centre directors in Rayong province as perceived by different groups of respondents showed differences at the low level in the perceptions of the majority of different group members, with the exception of the school board chairpersons group which had difference at the moderate level in their perception from the perceptions of the non-formal and informal education centre directors group, the teachers and educational personnel group, and the community learning center teachers group; and (3) the main problems regarding developmental roles on lifelong learning resources of non-formal and informal education centre directors in Rayong province included the formulation of unclear policy, the lack of registration record on lifelong learning resources, the lack of clear purposes in follow-up of lifelong learning resource usage, and the lack of application of evaluation results in learning resources development; while the recommendations were the following: there should be clear operational plans; staff members should be assigned to be in charge of the survey, monitoring and follow-up of lifelong learning resources usage on a continuous basis; people should be encouraged to participate in monitoring and follow-up activities; and evaluation results should be applied for learning resources development.