DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น
dc.contributor.author: สุคนธ์ อินขัน, 2522-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้น 2) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้น 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านต่าง ๆ กับความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้นและ 4) ระดับความสำคัญของข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้นของสมาชิกสหกรณ์นิคมพนม จำ กัด การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์นิคมพนม จำกัด เฉพาะที่มีหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้นคงเหลือกับสหกรณ์ ณ 31 มีนาคม 2559 จำนวน 804 คน โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างกำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างจากสูตรของยามาเน่ จำนวน 131 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นสมาชิกที่ชำระหนี้ได้ตามกำหนดจำนวน 65 คน และชำระหนี้ไม่ได้ตามกำหนดจำนวน 66 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยสุ่มอยางง่าย เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยมีผลต่อความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้น ได้แก่ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิก สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุอยู่ในช่วง 41- 55 ปี ศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา สมรสแล้ว มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 5 คน ขึ้นไป ประกอบอาชีพได้ 1-2 คน ประกอบอาชีพไม่ได้ 1-2 คน ทำสวนยางพาราเป็นหลัก มีกรรมสิทธิ์ในที้ดิน พื้นทื่การเกษตร 10-20 ไร่ มีหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้นคงเหลือกับสหกรณ์ระหว่าง 15,000 – 30,000 บาท ใช้บุคคลค้ำประกัน ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกมีรายไดจากการเกษตร 50,000 – 100,000 บาท/ปี และนอกภาคการเกษตรต่ำกว่า 50,000 บาท/ปี รายจ่ายภาคการเกษตรและนอกภาคการเกษตรต่ำ กว่า 50,000 บาท/ปี มีหนี้คงเหลือกับสถาบันการเงินสูงกว่า 100,000 บาท มีมูลค่าสินทรัพย์สูงกว่า 500,000 บาท 2) ระดับความสําคัญ ของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้นของสมาชิกโดยรวมและปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติงานของสหกรณ์ ด้านเศรษฐกิจและการเมือง และด้านภัยธรรมชาติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมของสมาชิกอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านต่าง ๆ กับความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้นของสมาชิกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิก คือ สมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่ประกอบอาชีพได้กรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดิน หนี้งินกู้ระยะสั้นคงเหลือกับสหกรณ์ และช่วงเวลาที่กู้ยืมเงินกู้ระยะสั้น ด้านเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิก คือรายได้จากภาคการเกษตรและนอกภาคการเกษตร หนี้กับ ธนาคารออมสิน และมูลค่าสินทรัพย์ด้านพฤติกรรมของสมาชิก คือมีปัญหาครอบครัว และการประกอบอาชีพไม่เป็นไปตามที่คาดหวัง ด้านการปฏิบัติงานของสหกรณ์ คือ สหกรณ์มีระบบการติดตามทวงถามหนี้ และมีการทุจริตเกิดขึ้นเมื่อส่งชำ ระหนี้ และด้านเศรษฐกิจแลการเมืองคือ ต้นทุนการผลิตสูงขึ้น 4) ระดับ ความสําคัญของข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้นของสมาชิกกลุ่มที่สามารถชำระหนี้ได้ตามกำหนดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และกลุ่มที่ไม่สามารถชำระหนี้ได้ตามกำหนดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์นิคมพนม จำกัด จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี--สมาชิก
dc.subject: การชำระหนี้
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการชำระหนี้เงินกู้ระยะสั้นของสมาชิกสหกรณ์นิคมพนม จำกัด จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting ability to repay short-term loans of Members of Phanom land settlement cooperative Ltd., Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the factors that affected the ability of members of Phanom Land Settlement Cooperative, Limited. to pay back their short- term loans; 2) the relative importance of each factor; 3) the relationships between different factors and the ability to repay loans; and 4) the perceived level of importance of recommendations for solving the problem of inability to repay loans. This was a survey research. The study population was 804 members of Phanom Land Settlement Cooperative, Limited, who owed short-term loans to the cooperative as of 31 March 2016. Using the Taro Yamane method, a sample population size of 131 was determined, consisting of 65 members who were on time with their loan repayments and 66 who were late in making their loan repayments. The data collection tool was a questionnaire. Data were statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi square. The results showed that 1) factors that affected loan repayment ability consisted of personal factors: the majority of samples were female, in the 41-55 age range, educated to primary school level, married, with 5 or more household members, 1 - 2 of whom were employed and 1 - 2 of whom were not able to work, had rubber farming as their main occupation, owned 10-20 rai (1 rai=1,600m2) of farm land, owed 15,000-30,000 baht in short- term loans to the cooperative, and had a person as a guarantor; economic factors: the majority of samples made income from agriculture of 50,000-100,000 baht a year and non-agricultural income of less than 50,000 baht a year, had agricultural and non-agricultural expenses of less than 50,000 baht a year, had debts of more than 100,000 baht still owed to financial institutions, and had assets valued at over 500,000 baht. 2) The factors of the cooperative’s operations, political and economic factors, and natural disasters had medium level importance in affecting the members’ ability to repay their loans and factors related to the members’ behavior had a low level of importance. 3) The following factors had a statistically significant (p<0.05) relationship with the members’ ability to repay their loans: personal factors - number of household members who were employed, ownership of land, amount of debt still owed to the cooperative, and length of loan; economic factors -agricultural and non-agricultural income, debt owed to Government Savings Bank, and asset value; member behavior factors- family problems and unfulfilled occupational expectations; cooperative’s operational factors- its debt collection system and dishonesty involved with loan repayments; and political and economic factor- increased production costs. 4) As for the perceived level of importance of recommendations for solving the problem of inability to repay loans, overall the members who were on time with their loan payments rated the recommendations at “high” level and the members who were behind time on their loan repayments rated the recommendations at “medium” level.