DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จุฑามาส ภู่ทวี, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยไม่ใช้สารเคมีในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร (3) การยอมรับการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยไม่ใช้สารเคมีของเกษตรกร และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยไม่ใช้สารเคมีของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 48.60 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคมเป็นส่วนมาก ส่วนใหญ่เป็นกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร ประกอบอาชีพหลักคือทำนา และทำไร่เป็นอาชีพรอง จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.85 คน จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเป็นแรงงานภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.89 คน จำนวนแรงงานจ้างเฉลี่ย 3.34 คน พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรทั้งหมดและพื้นที่ทำนาเฉลี่ย 19.76 และ 10.18 ไร่ ตามลำดับ ผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 338.04 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ต้นทุนการทำนาเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด 4,950 บาทต่อไร่ รายได้จากการขายผลิตข้าว 96,000 บาทต่อปี แหล่งเงินทุนส่วนใหญ่ใช้ของตนเองและกู้จากธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยด้านสื่อบุคคลได้รับในระดับมากที่สุดจากเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ ด้านสื่อมวลชนได้รับระดับน้อยที่สุดจากวารสารเกษตร (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยไม่ใช้สารเคมีในระดับมาก (3) เกษตรกรมีการยอมรับเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมศัตรูพืช ดังนี้ วิธีกลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง วิธีเขตกรรมในระดับมาก วิธีกายภาพในระดับปานกลาง วิธีชีววิธีในระดับมากที่สุด การใช้สารสกัดธรรมชาติจากพืชในระดับมาก และวิธีผสมผสานในระดับมาก โดยเกษตรกรส่วนมากยอมรับนาไปปฏิบัติในทุกวิธี ยกเว้นวิธีกายภาพที่มีเกษตรกรจำนวนน้อยที่ปฏิบัติ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยไม่ใช้สารเคมีในระดับปานกลางได้แก่ ปัญหาในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีกายภาพ เช่น การใช้กับดักแสงไฟในการควบคุมแมลง และการใช้ผ้าพลาสติกคลุมแปลง และข้อเสนอแนะมากที่สุดได้แก่ การอบรมให้ความรู้แก่เกษตรกรโดยวิธีการโรงเรียนเกษตรกร พร้อมทั้งจัดทำแปลงสาธิตเรียนรู้ คำแนะนำการจัดการโรคและแมลงศัตรูข้าวแก่เกษตรกรอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.77-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--อุดรธานี
dc.title: การยอมรับการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยไม่ใช้สารเคมีของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวจังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.title.alternative: An adoption of non-chemical pesticide control by rice farmers in Udon Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.77-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic status of farmers, (2) farmers’ knowledge of non-chemical pest control in rice farming, (3) adoption of non-chemical pest control by farmers, and (4) problems and suggestions of farmers on non-chemical pest control. The population in this study was 226 rice farmers who participated in the project on developing agricultural product quality adhering to safety standards in Udon Thani Province. The sample size was determined by Taro Yamane formula at 0.05 error value. The 140 samples were selected by simple random sampling. The data were collected by using an interviewed form. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the rice farmers were male, with average age of 48.60, and educated at primary level. Most of them had no social position, and were clients of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The main occupation was a rice farming, while the subordinate occupation was crop producing. The average number of household member was 3.85 persons. The average number of household farm labor was 2.89 persons, while the average number of hired farm labor was 3.34 persons. The average total farming area and rice farming area were 19.76 rai and 10.18 rai respectively (1 rai = 1,600 square meters). The average rice produce was 338.04 kg/rai. The average capital in rice farming was not higher than 4,950 Baht/rai while the average income of rice produce was 96,000 Baht/year. They mostly used their own capital including having loans from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. They had received overall agricultural information at medium level from media such as follows: in the aspect of personal media, they had received the information from government officials at the highest level, while in the aspect of mass media, they had received the information from agricultural magazines at the lowest level. (2) The farmers had knowledge of non-chemical pest control at high level. (3) Considering the adoption of non-chemical pest control by farmers, it was found that the adoption in mechanical method was at medium level, cultural method was at high level, physical method was at medium level, biological method was at the highest level, bio-extracted usage was at high level, and integrated method was at high level. Furthermore (4) problems and suggestions on non-chemical pest control at medium level were as follows: problems on pest control by physical method such as trapping, illuminating to control insects, and covering patches with plastic cloth. Hence, the suggestions at the highest level were as follows: Farmer field schools and demonstration patches should be organized to transfer knowledge of pest control, and they should be suggested how to control plant diseases and pests continuously.